{{featured_button_text}}
Baseball stock

Babe Ruth

State Tournament Bracket

15-year-olds

AT NEW CASTLE

Friday, July 12

Game 1: Travelers 7, Duneland 2

Game 2: Lakeshore 14, Howard County 4

Saturday, July 13

Game 3: Griffith 19, Noblesville 8

Game 4: New Castle 16, Kokomo 5

Game 5: Logansport 16, Travelers 0

Game 6: Schererville 8, Lakeshore 2

Sunday, July 14

Game 7: Howard County 7, Noblesville 0

Game 8: Kokomo 8, Duneland 7

Game 9: Travelers 13, Howard County 3

Game 10: Kokomo 3, Lakeshore 2

Thursday, July 18

Game 11: Griffith vs. Logansport, 5:30 p.m.

Game 12: Schererville vs. New Castle, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Game 13: Loser Game 11 vs. Kokomo, 8 p.m.

Game 14: Loser Game 12 vs. Travelers, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 20

Game 15: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, noon

Game 16: Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 13, 2:30 p.m.

Game 17: Loser Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 21

Game 18 (Championship game): Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 17, 1 p.m.

Game 19 (if necessary): Winner Game 18 vs. Loser Game 18, if first loss, 4 p.m.

14-year-olds

AT SOUTH BEND EASTSIDE

Friday, July 12

Game 1: Jimtown 17, Travelers 13

Game 2: Saints 5, Griffith 4

Saturday, July 13

Game 3: Logansport 12, Tipton 2

Game 4: SB Eastside 16 Lakeshore 1

Game 5: Jimtown 6, New Castle 2

Game 6: CP Wardogs 20, Saints 4

Sunday, July 14

Game 7: Tipton 15, Griffith 10

Game 8: Lakeshore 18, Travelers 17

Game 9: New Castle 12, Tipton 2

Register for more free articles.
Stay logged in to skip the surveys.

Game 10: Saints 9, Lakeshore 6

Thursday, July 18

Game 11: Logansport vs. Jimtown, 5:30 p.m.

Game 12: CP Wardogs vs. SB Eastside, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Game 13: Loser Game 11 vs. Saints, 8 p.m.

Game 14: Loser Game 12 vs. New Castle, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 20

Game 15: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, noon

Game 16: Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 13, 2:30 p.m.

Game 17: Loser Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 21

Game 18 (Championship game): Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 17, 1 p.m.

Game 19 (if necessary): Winner Game 18 vs. Loser Game 18, if first loss, 4 p.m.

13-year-olds

AT LOGANSPORT

Friday, July 12

Game 1: Kokomo 11, Duneland 1

Game 2: Travelers 12, Crown Point 2

Saturday, July 13

Game 3: Noblesville 12, Howard County 6

Game 4: Logansport 10, Hammond Optimist 0

Game 5: Kokomo 5, New Castle 4

Game 6: Travelers 11, Munster 1

Sunday, July 14

Game 7: Howard County 13, Crown Point 8

Game 8: Hammond Optimist 11, Duneland 3

Monday, July 15

Game 9: New Castle 15, Howard County 7

Game 10: Hammond Optimist 7, Munster 0, by forfeit

Thursday, July 18

Game 11: Noblesville vs. Kokomo, 5:30 p.m.

Game 12: Travelers vs. Logansport, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Game 13: Loser Game 11 vs. Hammond Optimist, 8 p.m.

Game 14: Loser Game 12 vs. New Castle, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 20

Game 15: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, noon

Game 16: Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 13, 2:30 p.m.

Game 17: Loser Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 21

Game 18 (Championship game): Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 17, 1 p.m.

Game 19 (if necessary): Winner Game 18 vs. Loser Game 18, if first loss, 4 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0