{{featured_button_text}}
Baseball stock

Babe Ruth

State Tournament Bracket

16-18-year-olds

AT CROWN POINT

Monday, July 8

Game 1: CP Diamond Dogs 5, Munster Hitmen 3

Game 2: CP Screwballs 5, Logansport 4

Game 3: NWI Rippers 3, Hammond Hurricanes Purple 2

Game 4: Highland Blue 6, New Castle 3

Tuesday, July 9

Game 5: CP Diamond Dogs 17, Outlaws 0

Game 6: Highland Gold 15, CP Screwballs 5

Game 7: NWI Rippers 16, Noblesville 0

Game 8: Logansport 1, New Castle 0

Wednesday, July 10

Game 9: Outlaws vs. Hammond Hurricanes Purple, late

Game 10: Munster Hitmen vs. Noblesville, late

Game 11: Logansport vs. Winner Game 9, late

Game 12: CP Screwballs vs. Winner Game 10, late

Thursday, July 11

Game 13: Highland Blue 4 vs. CP Diamond Dogs, 5:30 p.m.

Game 14: Highland Gold vs. NWI Rippers, 5:30 p.m.

Game 15: Loser Game 13 vs. Winner Game 12, 8 p.m.

Game 16: Loser Game 14 vs. Winner Game 11, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 12

Game 17: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 5:30 p.m.

Game 18: Winner Game 16 vs. Winner Game 15, 5:30 p.m.

Game 19: Loser Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18, 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 13

Game 20 (Championship game): Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 19, 1 p.m. 

Game 21 (if necessary): Winner Game 20 vs. Loser of 20, if first loss, 3:30 p.m.

15-year-olds

AT NEW CASTLE

Friday, July 12

Game 1: Travelers vs. Duneland, 5:30 p.m.

Game 2: Lakeshore vs. Howard County, 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 13

Game 3: Griffith vs. Noblesville, 10 a.m.

Game 4: New Castle vs. Kokomo, 12:30 p.m.

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs, Logansport, 3 p.m.

Game 6: Schererville vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Game 7: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 a.m.

Game 8: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 4, 12:30 p.m.

Game 9: Winner Game 7 vs. Loser Game 5, 3 p.m.

Game 10: Loser Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 18

Game 11: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 5:30 p.m.

Game 12: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Game 13: Loser Game 11 vs. Winner Game 10, 8 p.m.

Game 14: Loser Game 12 vs. Winner Game 9, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 20

Game 15: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, noon

Game 16: Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 13, 2:30 p.m.

Game 17: Loser Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 21

Game 18 (Championship game): Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 17, 1 p.m.

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Game 19 (if necessary): Winner Game 18 vs. Loser Game 18, if first loss, 4 p.m.

14-year-olds

AT SOUTH BEND EASTSIDE

Friday, July 12

Game 1: Jimtown vs. Travelers, 5:30 p.m.

Game 2: Griffith vs. Saints, 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 13

Game 3: Logansport vs. Tipton, 10 a.m.

Game 4: SB Eastside vs. Lakeshore, 12:30 p.m.

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. New Castle, 3 p.m.

Game 6: CP Wardogs vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Game 7: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 a.m.

Game 8: Loser Game 1 vs, Loser Game 4, 12:30 p.m.

Game 9: Winner Game 7 vs. Loser Game 5, 3 p.m.

Game 10: Loser Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 18

Game 11: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 5:30 p.m.

Game 12: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Game 13: Loser Game 11 vs. Winner Game 10, 8 p.m.

Game 14: Loser Game 12 vs. Winner Game 9, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 20

Game 15: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, noon

Game 16: Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 13, 2:30 p.m.

Game 17: Loser Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 21

Game 18 (Championship game): Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 17, 1 p.m.

Game 19 (if necessary): Winner Game 18 vs. Loser Game 18, if first loss, 4 p.m.

13-year-olds

AT LOGANSPORT

Friday, July 12

Game 1: Kokomo vs. Duneland, 5:30 p.m.

Game 2: Crown Point vs. Travelers, 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 13

Game 3: Howard County vs. Noblesville, 10 a.m.

Game 4: Logansport vs. Hammond Optimist, 12:30 p.m.

Game 5: Winner Game 1 vs. New Castle, 3 p.m.

Game 6: Munster vs. Winner Game 2, 5:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Game 7: Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 2, 10 a.m.

Game 8: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 4, 12:30 p.m.

Game 9: Winner Game 7 vs. Loser Game 5, 3 p.m.

Game 10: Loser Game 6 vs. Winner Game 8, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 18

Game 11: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5, 5:30 p.m.

Game 12: Winner Game 6 vs. Winner Game 4, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 19

Game 13: Loser Game 11 vs. Winner Game 10, 8 p.m.

Game 14: Loser Game 12 vs. Winner Game 9, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 20

Game 15: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, noon

Game 16: Winner Game 14 vs. Winner Game 13, 2:30 p.m.

Game 17: Loser Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 21

Game 18 (Championship game): Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 17, 1 p.m.

Game 19 (if necessary): Winner Game 18 vs. Loser Game 18, if first loss, 4 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0