{{featured_button_text}}
Baseball stock

Babe Ruth

Ohio Valley Regional

AT GREEN BAY, WIS.

16-18-year-olds

Pool 1

Friday, July 19

NWI Rippers 8, Shockers 1

Saturday, July 20

Lansing 3, Shockers 2

NWI Rippers 13, Lansing 0

Pool 2

Friday, July 19

CP Diamond Dogs 3, LaGrange 1

CP Diamond Dogs 10, Crivitz/Coleman 0

Saturday, July 20

LaGrange 8, Crivitz/Coleman 1

Pool 3

Friday, July 19

Germantown 6, Munster Hitmen 5

Munster Hitmen 7, Western Conference 0

Saturday, July 20

Germantown 3, Western Conference 0

Sunday, July 21

LaGrange 3, Munster Hitmen 2

Quarterfinals

Monday, July 22

Game 1 -- Lansing vs. Germantown, 7 a.m.

Game 2 -- LaGrange vs. CP Diamond Dogs, 9:30 a.m.

Game 3 -- Lansing-Germantown winner vs. Munster Hitmen, 9:30 a.m.

Game 4 -- Game 2 and 3 winners, 1 p.m.

State Tournament Bracket

15-year-olds

AT NEW CASTLE

Thursday, July 18

Game 11: Logansport 16, Griffith 1

Game 12: Schererville 9, New Castle 8

Friday, July 19

Game 13: Griffith 7, Kokomo 5

Game 14: New Castle 9, Travelers 0

Saturday, July 20

Game 15: Logansport 7, Schererville 2

Game 16: New Castle 10, Griffith 2

Game 17: New Castle 7, Schererville 6

Sunday, July 21

Game 18 (Championship game): Logansport vs. New Castle, 1 p.m.

Game 19 (if necessary): Winner Game 18 vs. Loser Game 18, if first loss, 4 p.m.

Note: Logansport, New Castle and Schererville qualify for the Ohio Valley Regional in Eau Claire, Wisconsin.

14-year-olds

AT SOUTH BEND EASTSIDE

Thursday, July 18

Game 11: Jimtown 11, Logansport 8

Game 12: SB Eastside 5, CP Wardogs 1

Friday, July 19

Register for more free articles.
Stay logged in to skip the surveys.

Game 13: Logansport 8, Saints 4

Game 14: New Castle 7, CP Wardogs 4

Saturday, July 20

Game 15: SB Eastside 9, Jimtown 4

Game 16: Logansport 7, New Castle 5

Game 17: Jimtown 9, Logansport 0

Sunday, July 21

Game 18 (Championship game): SB Eastide vs. Jimtown, 1 p.m.

Game 19 (if necessary): Winner Game 18 vs. Loser Game 18, if first loss, 4 p.m.

13-year-olds

AT LOGANSPORT

Thursday, July 18

Game 11: Noblesville 30, Kokomo 7

Game 12: Logansport 10, Travelers 6

Friday, July 19

Game 13: Noblesville 14, Hammond Optimist 11

Game 14: Travelers 5, New Castle 2

Saturday, July 20

Game 15: Logansport 12, Kokomo 2

Game 16: Travelers 14, Noblesville 4

Game 17: Travelers 14, Kokomo 7

Sunday, July 21

Game 18 (Championship game): Logansport vs. Travelers, 1 p.m.

Game 19 (if necessary): Winner Game 18 vs. Loser Game 18, if first loss, 4 p.m.

Cal Ripken

Ohio Valley Regional

12-year-olds

AT CROWN POINT

Friday's Results

Hyde Park, IL 2, Campbellsville, KY 1

Vincennes, IN 11, Germantown, KY 0

Newburgh, IN 4, Schererville 1

Buffalo, WV 3, Owensboro, KY 1

Howard Twp., MI 14, Germantown 4

Vincennes 8, Logansport 4

Newburgh 18, Buffalo 2

Schererville 4, Owensboro 3

Howard Twp. MI 13, Logansport 1

Crown Point 16, Janesville, WIS 11

Saturday's Results

Schererville 3, Buffalo WV 1

Newburgh 10, Owensboro KY 0

Campbellsville KY 3, Crown Point 2

Hyde Park IL 7, Janesville WI 6

Germantown KY 4, Logansport 3

Crown Point 8, Hyde Park IL 3

Vincennes 10, Howard Twp. MI 6

Campbellsville KY 13, Janesville WI 4

Sunday's Results

Crown Point 4, Campbellsville KY 3

Howard Twp MI 7, Schererville 6

Newburgh 6, Crown Point 0

Vincennes 10, Howard Twp. MI 6

0
0
0
0
0