Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Times Girls Basketball Stats
agate urgent

Times Girls Basketball Stats

{{featured_button_text}}
Michigan City at Hobart girls basketball

Hobart’s Asia Donald, left, is averaging 19.1 points through 10 games.

(Minimum 4 games played)

Points

Player, team;games;total;avg

Courtney Blakely, Bishop Noll;13;465;35.8

Trinity Barnes, Lighthouse;9;232;25.8

Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point;11;243;22.1

Trinity Thompson, Michigan City;11;230;20.9

Asia Donald, Hobart;10;191;19.1

Allison Capouch, Kouts;12;224;18.7

Jasmin Barker, Calumet;12;221;18.4

Savannah Shock, Victory Christian;12;206;17.2

Tori Allen, Andrean;10;169;16.9

Aleena Mongerie, Munster;10;168;16.8

Chloe Churilla, Highland;16;267;16.7

Nevaeh Govert, Hanover Central;13;215;16.5

Skylar Bos, Covenant Christian;10;162;16.2

Taylor Austin, Lake Station;4;63;15.8

Ashton Huber, Victory Christian;12;188;15.7

Dyamond Blair, Andrean;10;156;15.6

Iatia Poston, Lighthouse;9;140;15.6

Julia Schutz, Andrean;8;123;15.4

Samya Gardner, Morton;17;255;15.0

Ryleigh Grott, Marquette;10;149;14.9

Kayla Wilkerson, Lake Station;4;59;14.8

Janiyah Watkins, E.C. Central;7;103;14.7

Kiana Oelling, Valparaiso;11;162;14.7

Addie Graf, Washington Township;12;174;14.5

Katelyn Halfacre, Michigan City;11;156;14.2

Abigail Tomblin, South Central;15;209;13.9

Cailynn Dilosa, Merrillville;8;110;13.8

Marisa Esquivel, Griffith;8;109;13.6

Emma O’Brien, Morgan Township;16;217;13.6

Nasiya Gause, Lake Station;4;53;13.3

Sydney Good, Morgan Township;16;204;12.8

Aniyah Bishop, Lake Central;14;172;12.3

Alexia Hall, Calumet;9;110;12.2

Cierra Pipkins, Griffith;8;97;12.1

Lyndsey Kobza, Kouts;14;164;11.7

Nalani Malackowski, Chesterton;14;162;11.6

Emma Schmidt, Chesterton;14;161;11.5

Holly Kaim, Munster;8;92;11.5

Delanie Gale, South Central;15;170;11.3

Olivia Marks, South Central;15;166;11.1

Julia Blue, Hanover Central;9;98;10.9

Mikaela Armstrong, Washington Township;12;128;10.7

Jen Tomasic, Lake Central;12;124;10.3

Lilly Toppen, Kankakee Valley;13;135;10.4

Lauryn Koedyker, Kouts;14;145;10.4

Torri Miller, Merrillville;7;73;10.4

Jordan Barnes, Portage;12;120;10.0

Ana Blakely, Marquette;11;108;9.8

Taylor Schoonveld, Kankakee Valley;13;126;9.7

Abigail Witt, River Forest;10;97;9.7

Lilly Stoddard, Crown Point;11;105;9.5

Shena Fleming, Marquette;11;105;9.5

Abby Oedzes, Lake Central;6;55;9.2

Larr’Onna Coleman, Lighthouse;8;73;9.1

Rebounds

Player, team;games;total;avg

Trinity Thompson, Michigan City;11;174;15.8

Ryleigh Grott, Marquette;10;149;14.9

Lauryn Koedyker, Kouts;14;141;10.1

Cheyenne DeJong, Illiana Christian;14;139;9.9

Lilly Stoddard, Crown Point;11;105;9.5

Julia Schutz, Andrean;8;73;9.1

Asia Donald, Hobart;10;87;8.7

Savannah Shock, Victory Christian;12;104;8.7

Chloe Churilla, Highland;16;132;8.3

Alexia Hall, Calumet;12;96;8.0

Aniyah Bishop, Lake Central;14;108;7.7

Nikki Sullivan, Munster;10;75;7.5

Olivia Marks, South Central;15;112;7.5

Jasmin Barker, Calumet;12;89;7.4

Sidney Elijah, Hebron;7;52;7.4

Holly Kaim, Munster;8;59;7.4

Sydnie Bakker, Covenant Christian;8;56;7.0

Kennedy Blakely, Bishop Noll;13;89;6.8

Natalie Scott, Illiana Christian;13;89;6.8

Emma O’Brien, Morgan Township;16;105;6.6

Ashton Huber, Victory Christian;12;79;6.6

Addie Graf, Washington Township;12;76;6.3 '

Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point;11;68;6.2

Taylor Schoonveld, Kankakee Valley;13;80;6.2

Janiyah Watkins, E.C. Central;7;43;6.1

Lyndsey Kobza, Kouts;14;84;6.0

Shekinah Thomas, Merrillville;8;47;5.9

Anna Weber, Victory Christian;11;65;5.9

Rose Fuentes, Bishop Noll;6;35;5.8

Alexis Ridle, E.C. Central;8;46;5.8

Faith Clayton, Calumet Christian;15;85;5.7

Izabel Galindo, Marquette;11;63;5.7

Payton Reid, Highland;16;90;5.6 

SaMya Miller, Merrillville;8;45;5.6

Gwen Walstra, Covenant Christian;10;55;5.5

Mikaela Armstrong, Washington Township;12;66;5.5

Kahlan Krucina, Lowell;16;86;5.4

Kaitlin Dykstra, Illiana Christian;14;74;5.3

Aleena Mongerie, Munster;10;53;5.3

Madison Whitmore, River Forest;10;53;5.3

Taylor Moyer, Kouts;12;62;5.2

Lauren Drexler, Bishop Noll;11;56;5.1

Victoria Detraz, Morgan Township;16;82;5.1

Kassie Stanko, Morgan Township;14;71;5.1

Lauren Bowmar, South Central;10;50;5.0

Kiana Oelling, Valparaiso;11;555;5.0

Carley Balas, Chesterton;13;64;4.9

Nalani Malackowski, Chesterton;14;69;4.9

Diamond Howell, Portage;12;59;4.9

Bolanie Ayangade, Valparaiso;7;34;4.9

Tori Allen, Andrean;10;48;4.8

Beauti Santiago, Bowman;8;38;4.8

Cierra Pipkins, Griffith;8;38;4.8

Katelyn Zajeski, Lake Central;14;67;4.8

Essence Walton, Calumet;9;42;4.7

Jenascia Warnell, Wheeler;13;61;4.7

Isabelli Damacio, Bishop Noll;13;60;4.6

Morgan Schaafsma, Covenant Christian;10;46;4.6

Jaden Smallwood, Michigan City;11;51;4.6

Jordan Barnes, Portage;12;55;4.6

Izzy Shields, Portage;12;54;4.5

Elisabeth Penner, Victory Christian;11;50;4.5

Josie Whitcomb, Washington Township;12;52;4.5

Assists

Player, team;games;total;avg

Tori Allen, Andrean;10;53;5.3

Emma O’Brien, Morgan Township;16;85;5.3

Taylor Austin, Lake Station;4;20;5.0

Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point;11;45;4.1

Mikaela Armstrong, Washington Township;12;49;4.1

Shena Fleming, Marquette;11;44;4.0

Abigail Tomblin, South Central;15;58;3.9

Ashton Huber, Victory Christian;12;47;3.9

Savannah Shock, Victory Christian;12;46;3.8

Rose Fuentes, Bishop Noll;6;22;3.7

Nalani Malackowski, Chesterton;14;51;3.6

Skylar Bos, Covenant Christian;10;36;3.6

Courtney Blakely, Bishop Noll;13;46;3.5

Kennedy Blakely, Bishop Noll;13;45;3.5

Dyamond Blair, Andrean;10;34;3.4

Torri Miller, Merrillville;7;23;3.3

Lauren Colon, Andrean;10;30;3.0

Jasmin Barker, Calumet;9;26;2.9

Donatayvia Stewart, Morton;17;50;2.9

Jordan Barnes, Portage;12;35;2.9

Alexia Hall, Calumet;9;23;2.6

Ayana Santiago, Crown Point;11;28;2.5

Tiana Morales, Lake Central;10;25;2.5

Ruth Bean, Marquette;11;28;2.5

Aleena Mongerie, Munster;10;25;2.5

Kiana Oelling, Valparaiso;11;27;2.5

Lauryn Koedyker, Kouts;14;34;2.4

Kaylee Chavez, Lowell;15;36;2.4

Addie Graf, Washington Township;12;29;2.4

Averi Wagoner, Wheeler;13;31;2.4

Cameron Evers, Illiana Christian;15;35;2.3

Micah Grady, Merrillville;8;18;2.3

Katelyn Halfacre, Michigan City;11;25;2.3

Sydney Good, Morgan Township;16;36;2.3

Holly Kaim, Munster;8;18;2.3

Ariel Esquivel, Griffith;8;17;2.1

Star Sanchez, Hanover Central;13;27;2.1

Courtney Fox, Kankakee Valley;13;27;2.1

Allison Capouch, Kouts;12;25;2.1

Lyndsey Kobza, Kouts;14;29;2.1

Jordan Yuhasz, Lowell;13;27;2.1

Grace Good, Morgan Township;16;33;2.1

Delanie Gale, South Central;15;31;2.1

Kristin Bukata, Valparaiso;11;23;2.1

Jen Tomasic, Lake Central;12;24;2.0

Marisa Esquivel, Griffith;8;15;1.9

Essence Johnson, Lake Central;11;21;1.9

Payton Gard, Lowell;16;31;1.9

Steals

Player, team;games;total;avg

Savannah Shock, Victory Christian;12;101;8.4

Ashton Huber, Victory Christian;12;77;6.4

Torri Miller, Merrillville;7;41;5.9

Nasiya Gause, Lake Station;4;20;5.0

Courtney Blakely, Bishop Noll;13;57;4.4

Emma O’Brien, Morgan Township;16;70;4.4

Skylar Bos, Covenant Christian;10;42;4.2

Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point;11;43;3.9

Jackie Smith, Lake Station;4;15;3.8

Abigail Tomblin, South Central;15;57;3.8

Jaden Smallwood, Michigan City;11;41;3.7

Nalani Malackowski, Chesterton;14;51;3.6

Cailynn Dilosa, Merrillville;8;29;3.6

Marisa Esquivel, Griffith;8;27;3.4

Trinity Thompson, Michigan City;11;37;3.4

Ariel Esquivel, Griffith;8;26;3.3

Bolanie Ayangade, Valparaiso;4;13;3.3

Asia Donald, Hobart;10;32;3.2

Kiana Oelling, Valparaiso;11;34;3.1

Espi Saez, Victory Christian;12;37;3.1

Addie Graf, Washington Township;12;37;3.1

Rose Fuentes, Bishop Noll;6;18;3.0

Cierra Pipkins, Griffith;8;23;2.9

Dyamond Blair, Andrean;10;28;2.8

Jourdan Harris, Bowman;4;11;2.8

Demetria Maynard, Calumet;12;33;2.8

Nevaeh Govert, Hanover Central;13;37;2.8

Kayla Wilkerson, Lake Station;4;11;2.8

Jordan Yuhasz, Lowell;13;36;2.8

Ana Blakely, Marquette;11;31;2.8

Katelyn Halfacre, Michigan City;11;31;2.8

Jasmin Barker, Calumet;12;31;2.6

Taylor Austin, Lake Station;4;10;2.5

Makayla Chabes, Lake Station;4;10;2.5

Ruth Bean, Marquette;11;28;2.5

Char Lorenz, Munster;10;25;2.5

Kristin Bukata, Valparaiso;11;28;2.5

Kennedy Blakely, Bishop Noll;13;31;2.4

Kate Thomas, Kankakee Valley;13;31;2.4

Allison Capouch, Kouts;12;29;2.4

SaMya Miller, Merrillville;8;19;2.4

Averi Wagoner, Wheeler;13;31;2.4

Jayla Hardaway, E.C. Central;7;16;2.3

Sydney Good, Morgan Township;16;36;2.3

Natalie Scott, Illiana Christian;13;29;2.2

Shena Fleming, Marquette;11;24;2.2

Anna Weber, Victory Christian;11;24;2.2

Mikaela Armstrong, Washington Township;12;26;2.2

Makenna Landkrohn, Calumet Christian;14;29;2.1

Lexi Williams, Hobart;9;19;2.1

Taylor Schoonveld, Kankakee Valley;13;27;2.1

Lyndsey Kobza, Kouts;14;29;2.1

Jordan Barnes, Portage;12;25;2.1

Allie Govert, Crown Point;11;22;2.0

Janiyah Watkins, E.C. Central;7;14;2.0

Lauryn Koedyker, Kouts;14;28;2.0

Darne Toney, Lake Station;4;8;2.0

Kaylee Chavez, Lowell;15;30;2.0

Aiyanie Troutman, River Forest;10;20;2.0

Amelia Benjamin, Valparaiso;11;22;2.0

Alexis Ridle, E.C. Central;8;15;1.9

Ulysa Zermeno, E.C. Central;8;15;1.9

Aniyah Bishop, Lake Central;14;26;1.9

3 pointers made

Player, team;total

Courtney Blakely, Bishop Noll;52

Allison Capouch, Kouts;42

Trinity Barnes, Lighthouse;34

Samya Gardner, Morton;32

Payton Reid, Highland;29

Tori Allen, Andrean;28

Nalani Malackowski, Chesterton;27

Delanie Gale, South Central;27

Lilly Toppen, Kankakee Valley;25

Dyamond Blair, Andrean;21

Emma O’Brien, Morgan Township;21

Jordan Barnes, Portage;20

Abigail Tomblin, South Central;19

Jasmin Barker, Calumet;18

Sydney Good, Morgan Township;18

Addie Graf, Washington Township;18

Katelyn Halfacre, Michigan City;16

Heaven Clopton, Morton;16

Briana Flores, Highland;15

Asia Donald, Hobart;15

Abigail Witt, River Forest;15

Grace Good, Morgan Township;14

Taylor Schoonveld, Kankakee Valley;12

Kaylee Chavez, Lowell;12

Ana Blakely, Marquette;12

Averi Wagoner, Wheeler;12

Nevaeh Govert, Hanover Central;11

Anjelicia Del Valle, Portage;11

Julia Schutz, Andrean;10

Alyna Santiago, Crown Point;10

Alyvia Santiago, Crown Point;10

Tiana Morales, Lake Central;10

Trinity Thompson, Michigan City;10

Ciara Bonner, Chesterton;9

Iatia Poston, Lighthouse;9

Ruth Bean, Marquette;9

Cailynn Dilosa, Merrillville;9

Analise Franklin, Portage;9

Ava Melendez, Portage;9

Izzy Shields, Portage;9

Elle Kimmel, South Central;9

Andie Graf, Washington Township;9

Jessica Carrothers, Crown Point;8

Ariel Esquivel, Griffith;8

Essence Johnson, Lake Central;8

Riley Mailausnic, Lake Central;8

Mary Kate Bobillo, Marquette;8

Sarah Morley, Andrean;7

Emma Schmidt, Chesterton;7

Kate Thomas, Kankakee Valley;7

Taylor Moyer, Kouts;7

Jen Tomasic, Lake Central;7

Alee Eaker, Lowell;7

Shena Fleming, Marquette;7

Aleena Mongerie, Munster;7

Abigail Purtee, River Forest;7

Olivia Marks, South Central;7

Note: Send stats to johnnygorches@yahoo.com.

 Gallery; 50 famous Region athletes

Note: Send stats to johnnygorches@yahoo.com.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

2020-21 Greater South Shore All-Conference girls basketball teams announced

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Crime

Entertainment & Dining

Latest News

Local Sports

NWI Prep Sport News

Weather Alerts