Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Basketball Playoff Pairings 2021
agate urgent

Basketball Playoff Pairings 2021

{{featured_button_text}}
STOCK - Basketball

Girls Basketball

State Final

At Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Indianapolis

Class 4A

Saturday

Crown Point (24-1) vs. Brownsburg (17-10), 7 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Sectionals

Times TBA

Class 4A

West Side

Tuesday, March 2

Game 1: Morton vs. Highland

Wednesday, March 3

Game 2: Merrillville vs. West Side

Game 3: EC Central vs. Lake Central

Friday, March 5

Game 4: Munster vs. Winner Game 1

Game 5: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Saturday, March 6

Championship: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

Chesterton

Tuesday, March 2

Game 1: Hobart vs. Portage

Game 2: Valparaiso vs. Chesterton

Friday, March 5

Game 3: Lowell vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4: Crown Point vs. Winner Game 2

Saturday, March 6

Championship: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

Michigan City

Tuesday, March 2

Game 1: Culver Academies vs. Michigan City

Wednesday, March 3

Game 2: LaPorte vs. Mishawaka

Game 3: South Bend Adams vs. Plymouth

Friday, March 5

Game 4: South Bend Riley vs. Winner Game 1

Game 5: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Saturday, March 6

Championship: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

Class 3A

Calumet

At Hammond Civic Center

Tuesday, March 2

Game 1: Griffith vs. Gavit

Friday, March 5

Game 2: Lighthouse vs. Calumet

Game 3: Hammond vs. Winner Game 1

Saturday, March 6

Championship: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

New Prairie

Tuesday, March 2

Game 1: Knox vs. Hanover Central

Game 2: Wheeler vs. New Prairie

Friday, March 5

Game 3: Kankakee Valley vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4: River Forest vs. Winner Game 2

Saturday, March 6

Championship: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

Class 2A

Whiting

Tuesday, March 2

Game 1: Bishop Noll vs. Marquette

Wednesday, March 3

Game 2: Andrean vs. Bowman

Game 3: Illiana Christian vs. Lake Station

Friday, March 5

Game 4: Whiting vs. Winner Game 1

Game 5: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Saturday, March 6

Championship: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

North Judson

Tuesday, March 2

Game 1: Boone Grove vs. South Bend Career Academy

Wednesday, March 3

Game 2: North Judson vs. Westville

Game 3: Hebron vs. LaVille

Friday, March 5

Game 4: South Central vs. Winner Game 1

Game 5: Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3

Saturday, March 6

Championship: Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

Class A

Kouts

Tuesday, March 2

Game 1: Covenant Christian vs. Washington Township

Game 2: Kouts vs. Hammond Academy

Friday, March 5

Game 3: 21st Century vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4: Morgan Township vs. Winner Game 2

Saturday, March 6

Championship: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

Culver Community

Tuesday, March 2

Game 1: Argos vs. LaCrosse

Game 2: West Central vs. Triton

Friday, March 5

Game 3: Culver Community vs. Winner Game 1

Game 4: Oregon-Davis vs. Winner Game 2

Saturday, March 6

Championship: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Crime

Entertainment & Dining

Latest News

Local Sports

NWI Prep Sport News

Weather Alerts