Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Final Times Boys Basketball Stats
urgent

Final Times Boys Basketball Stats

Class A boys basketball state final: Kouts vs. Barr-Reeve

Kouts' Cole Wireman, center, averaged 25.9 points per game this season.

Final Stats

(Minimum 10 games played)

Points

Player, school;Games;Points;PPG

Christopher Mantis, Lowell;22;624;28.4

Lincoln Thomae, Victory Christian;22;612;27.8

Koron Davis, Bowman;22;574;26.1

Cole Wireman, Kouts;32;829;25.9

Donye Grant, Portage Christian;15;371;24.7

Logan Van Essen, Illiana Christian;24;584;24.3

Quintin Floyd, 21st Century;16;345;21.6

Reece Marrs, Hebron;23;474;20.6

Davarius Stewart, Lighthouse;16;318;19.9

Tyler Hachey, Washington Township;23;452;19.7

Nick Flesher, Andrean;18;351;19.5

Jamie Hodges Jr., Michigan City;16;308;19.3

Ahmad Artis, Bishop Noll;11;208;18.9

Tate Ivanyo, Morgan Township;19;360;18.9

Brandon Clark, Portage Christian;20;374;18.7

Travis Grayson, Chesterton;20;366;18.3

James Hernandez, Washington Township;22;403;18.3

Harold Woods, Hammond;20;363;18.2

Kyle Ross, Lake Central;19;346;18.2

Brit Harris, Marquette;26;463;17.8

Demetrius Moss, 21st Century;15;265;17.7

Shamar Mays, Lighthouse;16;280;17.5

Trey Steinhilber, Boone Grove;25;435;17.4

Willie Miller, Lake Station;24;415;17.3

Grant Ott-Large, LaPorte;22;374;17.0

Cale Wireman, Kouts;32;537;16.8

Ben Garwood, LaCrosse;22;370;16.8

Jacob Miller, Covenant Christian;24;390;16.3

Flynn Carlson, Victory Christian;33;531;16.1

Gabe Gillespie, Andrean;17;272;16.0

Diandre Marshall, Whiting;19;304;16.0

Joey Glidewell, Hanover Central;23;366;15.9

Brendan Carr, South Central;23;365;15.9

Julian Ellis, Westville;22;347;15.8

Luka Balac, Munster;24;372;15.5

Ty Smith, Crown Point;16;242;15.1

Ladaion Barnes, Morton;25;369;14.8

Ethan Peacock, Calumet Christian;34;490;14.4

Angel Alvarez, Bishop Noll;18;258;14.3

Isaac Alblas, Covenant Christian;24;344;14.3

Evan Bush, Michigan City;19;270;14.2

Nick Mikash, Kankakee Valley;21;296;14.1

Kaden Manna, Marquette;25;353;14.1

Romeo Guerra, Lake Station;24;329;13.7

Quimari Peterson, West Side;26;355;13.7

Landen Babusiak, Hanover Central;20;272;13.6

Tony Madrueno, Whiting;16;215;13.4

Griffin Moore, Hebron;23;305;13.3

Jordan Landkrohn, Calumet Christian;35;463;13.2

Schaun Scott, Griffith;18;238;13.2

Steven Hernandez, Washington Township;23;302;13.1

Darrell Reed, Hammond;19;243;12.8

Kamari Slaughter, Portage;24;306;12.8

Gerald Bonaparte III, TF South;13;166;12.8

Reggie Abram, Hammond;16;203;12.7

Xavier Aponte, Victory Christian;33;419;12.7

Takari Watson, Michigan City;19;240;12.6

AJ Dixon, Merrillville;18;225;12.5

Jalen Washington, West Side;26;325;12.5

Camden Scheidt, Highland;23;285;12.4

Jason Kobe, Marquette;22;266;12.1

Drew Adzia, Crown Point;16;189;11.8

Eli Carden, Kankakee Valley;23;270;11.7

Bryce Schaum, Munster;24;280;11.7

Christian Heffner, TF South;13;152;11.7

Trent Hudspeth, South Central;21;241;11.5

Cayden Vasko, Lowell;23;257;11.2

Lukas Balling, Marquette;23;251;10.9

Ethan Lesko, Morgan Township;19;207;10.9

Ben Jones, Andrean;18;195;10.8

Judah Tolbert, Bowman;24;260;10.8

Joseph Hazelwood, Calumet Christian;35;253;10.7

Lonzell French, EC Central;21;225;10.7

Kyle Gorski, LaCrosse;22;230;10.5

Chrishawn Christmas, West Side;26;274;10.5

Cole Kostbade, Wheeler;11;115;10.5

Derrius Ross, EC Central;21;217;10.3

Oshawn Kelly, Lighthouse;16;164;10.3

Gary Lewis, Marquette;26;268;10.3

Colton Jones, Valparaiso;26;269;10.3

Mason Jones, Valparaiso;26;268;10.3

Jacari Phillips, Griffith;22;225;10.2

Jordan Woods, Hammond;20;204;10.2

Hunter Kneifel, Kouts;32;322;10.1

Brady Glisic, South Central;22;223;10.1

Eric Martin, Calumet;19;190;10.0

Andru Levenson, Portage Christian;23;230;10.0

James Morgan, EC Central;21;207;9.9

Anton Winder, Lighthouse;16;155;9.7

Keontay Andrews, EC Central;20;192;9.6

Jerell Johnson, Calumet;19;181;9.5 '

Tyler Vanderwoude, Chesterton;22;210;9.5

Parker Kneifel, Kouts;32;303;9.5

Omarion Hatch, Michigan City;19;181;9.5

Savon Harding, River Forest;15;143;9.5

Xavier Lewis, TF South;13;123;9.5

Rebounds

Player, school;Games;Rebounds;RPG

Quintin Floyd, 21st Century;16;249;15.6

Kenny Pepper, Westville;22;195;12.5

Brendan Carr, South Central;23;251;10.9

Kaden Manna, Marquette;25;244;9.8

Landen Babusiak, Hanover Central;20;193;9.7

Lincoln Thomae, Victory Christian;22;213;9.7

Grant Ott-Large, LaPorte;22;209;9.5

Christopher Mantis, Lowell;22;208;9.5

Ladaion Barnes, Morton;25;231;9.2

Flynn Carlson, Victory Christian;33;304;9.2

Demetrius Moss, 21st Century;15;137;9.1

Kyle Ross, Lake Central;19;168;8.8

Jordan Landkrohn, Calumet Christian;35;299;8.5

Darrell Reed, Hammond;19;161;8.5

Blaise Evensen, Wheeler;10;85;8.5

Nick Mikash, Kankakee Valley;21;168;8.0

Ethan Peacock, Calumet Christian;34;270;7.9

Tate Ivanyo, Morgan Township;19;147;7.7

Jacob Miller, Covenant Christian;24;182;7.6

Jake Oostman, Crown Point;16;122;7.6

Willie Miller, Lake Station;24;183;7.6

Koron Davis, Bowman;22;165;7.5

Jordan Woods, Hammond;20;150;7.5

Ben Garwood, LaCrosse;22;164;7.5

Harold Woods, Hammond;20;140;7.0

Carson Grabek, Wheeler;11;77;7.0

Keontay Andrews, EC Central;20;136;6.8

Parker Kneifel, Kouts;32;217;6.8

Romeo Guerra, Lake Station;24;162;6.8

Julius Byrd, Hammond;20;134;6.7

Lukas Balling, Marquette;23;155;6.7

Evan Bush, Michigan City;19;128;6.7

Schaun Scott, Griffith;18;119;6.6

Judah Tolbert, Bowman;24;156;6.5

Gabe Gillespie, Andrean;17;108;6.4

Eric Martin, Calumet;19;121;6.4

Chris Mullen, Chesterton;21;135;6.4

Mason Nicholson, West Side;14;89;6.4

Fabian Salazar-Bernal, Hobart;12;76;6.3

Cayden Vasko, Lowell;23;142;6.2

Cooper Jones, Valparaiso;21;130;6.2

Chrishawn Christmas, West Side;26;160;6.2

Kamari Slaughter, Portage;24;147;6.1

Diandre Marshall, Whiting;19;116;6.1

Drew Murray, Boone Grove;25;151;6.0

Jalen Washington, West Side;26;155;6.0

Tony Madrueno, Whiting;16;92;5.8

Camden Scheidt, Highland;23;132;5.7

Jeremiah Lovett, Munster;22;122;5.6

Deakon Lee, Victory Christian;31;174;5.6

Hunter Kneifel, Kouts;32;175;5.5

Brady Glisic, South Central;22;120;5.5

Isiah Lewis, TF South;11;60;5.5

Logan Zacarias, Hebron;23;125;5.4

AJ Ladendorf, Griffith;18;95;5.3

Mason Jones, Valparaiso;26;138;5.3

Kaleb Foutz, Calumet Christian;31;160;5.2

Christian Ayala, Bishop Noll;18;91;5.1

David Brown, Crown Point;16;81;5.1

Brayden Chappell, Highland;22;112;5.1

Eli Carden, Kankakee Valley;23;117;5.1

Damon Jousha, 21st Century;12;60;5.0

Alec Hannon, Westville;22;111;5.0

Jorryn Junigan, Portage;23;113;4.9

Kameron Ludwig, Hanover Central;17;82;4.8

AJ Dixon, Merrillville;18;87;4.8

Brit Harris, Marquette;26;123;4.7

Grant Comstock, Valparaiso;25;114;4.6

Deshon Burnett, Andrean;17;77;4.5

Peyton Thomas, Griffith;17;77;4.5

Logan Van Essen, Illiana Christian;24;109;4.5

Assists

Player, school;Games;Assists;APG

Lincoln Thomae, Victory Christian;22;172;7.8

Brit Harris, Marquette;26;153;5.9

Jordan Woods, Hammond;20;115;5.8

Gavin Hannon, Westville;22;123;5.6

Nolan Toth, Whiting;19;104;5.5

Breece Walls, Valparaiso;25;125;5.0

Eli Carden, Kankakee Valley;23;108;4.7

Cayden Vasko, Lowell;23;105;4.6

Ty Smith, Crown Point;16;65;4.1

Joey Glidewell, Hanover Central;23;95;4.1

Flynn Carlson, Victory Christian;33;129;3.9

Myles Yekich, Lake Central;24;92;3.8

Jordan Landkrohn, Calumet Christian;35;129;3.7

Reggie Abram, Hammond;16;59;3.7

Kyle Gorski, LaCrosse;22;81;3.7

Trey Steinhilber, Boone Grove;25;89;3.6

Cale Wireman, Kouts;32;113;3.5

Kamari Slaughter, Portage;24;83;3.5

Kyle Dempsey, Highland;23;78;3.4

Dylan Coty, Merrillville;19;65;3.4

Omarion Hatch, Michigan City;19;65;3.4

Jamie Hodges Jr., Michigan City;16;55;3.4

Dane Hamilton, Munster;24;81;3.4

Ronnie Starks, Calumet;17;56;3.3

Travis Grayson, Chesterton;20;66;3.3

Derrius Ross, EC Central;21;69;3.3

Drew Grennes, Hebron;23;77;3.3

Willie Miller, Lake Station;24;78;3.3

Christopher Mantis, Lowell;22;71;3.2

Luka Balac, Munster;24;77;3.2

Tate Ivanyo, Morgan Township;19;59;3.1

Jaelon Hollies, Portage;24;75;3.1

Christian Heffner, TF South;13;41;3.1

Austin Goodrich, Wheeler;11;34;3.1

Reece Marrs, Hebron;23;69;3.0

Edward Fragoso, Lake Station;24;71;3.0

Steven Hernandez, Washington Township;23;69;3.0

Gavin Moore, Hebron;23;66;2.9

Hunter Kneifel, Kouts;32;92;2.9

Cole Wireman, Kouts;32;92;2.9

Gavin Scott, South Central;17;49;2.9

Schaun Scott, Griffith;18;50;2.8 P

arker Kneifel, Kouts;32;91;2.8

Jevon France, Bowman;25;67;2.7

Tyler Hachey, Washington Township;23;61;2.7

Jerell Johnson, Calumet;19;49;2.6

Xavier Aponte, Victory Christian;33;86;2.6

Diandre Marshall, Whiting;19;50;2.6

Lamontae Cross, 21st Century;16;40;2.5

Logan Van Essen, Illiana Christian;24;59;2.5

Matt Caldwell, Kankakee Valley;23;57;2.5

Tyson Chavez, Lowell;22;54;2.5

Amare Brokemond, Morton;25;62;2.5

Brady Glisic, South Central;22;55;2.5

Deakon Lee, Victory Christian;31;78;2.5

Ethan Ogorek, Victory Christian;32;80;2.5

Deshon Burnett, Andrean;17;41;2.4

Chris Mullen, Chesterton;21;51;2;4

Gary Lewis, Marquette;26;62;2.4

Bryce Schaum, Munster;24;58;2.4

Mason Jones, Valparaiso;26;62;2.4

Zach Lomalie, Boone Grove;25;58;2.3

Ethan Peacock, Calumet Christian;34;78;2.3

Royal Novak, Covenant Christian;24;54;2.3

Julius Byrd, Hammond;20;45;2.3

Landen Babusiak, Hanover Central;20;45;2.3

Jaydon Hence, Hobart;12;27;2.3

Jordan Tidwell, Lake Station;23;54;2.3

Kaden Manna, Marquette;25;58;2.3

Nate King, Morton;25;57;2.3

David Cundiff, Munster;24;54;2.3

Carson Grabek, Wheeler;11;25;2.3

Sean Elliott, Chesterton;14;31;2.2

Alec Hannon, Westville;22;48;2.2

Demetrius Moss, 21st Century;15;31;2.1

Angel Alvarez, Bishop Noll;18;37;2.1

Lamont Wilkerson, Bowman;25;53;2.1

Nate Lemmons, Morgan Township;19;40;2.1

Antonio Guevara, South Central;23;49;2.1

Drew Adzia, Crown Point;16;32;2.0

Kaprice Cotton, EC Central;20;40;2.0

James Morgan, EC Central;21;42;2.0

Jacari Phillips, Griffith;22;44;2.0

Quinten White, Hobart;10;20;2.0

Trent Hudspeth, South Central;21;42;2.0

Kenny Pepper, Westville;22;43;2.0

Tony Madrueno, Whiting;16;32;2.0

Mason Bills, Boone Grove;25;48;1.9

Nicholas Holden, Hanover Central;20;38;1.9

Baylor Sleziak, Lake Station;24;46;1.9

Julian Ellis, Westville;22;41;1.9

Steals

Player, school;Games;Steals;SPG

Lincoln Thomae, Victory Christian;22;119;5.4

Jordan Woods, Hammond;20;72;3.6

Quintin Floyd, 21st Century;16;53;3.3

Christian Heffner, TF South;13;43;3.3

Steven Hernandez, Washington Township;23;72;3.1

Cale Wireman, Kouts;32;94;2.9

Gerald Bonaparte III, TF South;13;36;2.8

Travis Grayson, Chesterton;20;54;2.7

Reggie Abram, Hammond;16;43;2.7

Joey Glidewell, Hanover Central;23;63;2.7

Cole Wireman, Kouts;32;87;2.7

Tyler Hachey, Washington Township;23;63;2.7

Lamontae Cross, 21st Century;16;41;2.6

Demetrius Moss, 21st Century;15;39;2.6

Derrius Ross, EC Central;21;54;2.6

Isaac Alblas, Covenant Christian;24;59;2.5

Logan Van Essen, Illiana Christian;24;61;2.5

Willie Miller, Lake Station;24;61;2.5

Fabian Salazar-Bernal, Hobart;12;29;2.4

Gavin Hannon, Westville;22;52;2.4

Koron Davis, Bowman;22;51;2.3

Luka Balac, Munster;24;55;2.3

James Hernandez, Washington Township;22;50;2.3

Jevon France, Bowman;25;54;2.2

Dane Hamilton, Munster;24;52;2.2

Eli Carden, Kankakee Valley;23;48;2.1

Brit Harris, Marquette;26;54;2.1

Jamie Hodges Jr., Michigan City;16;34;2.1

Tony Madrueno, Whiting;16;34;2.1

Jerell Johnson, Calumet;19;38;2.0

Kadyn Foutz, Calumet Christian;29;58;2.0

Julius Byrd, Hammond;20;40;2.0

Bryce Schaum, Munster;24;48;2.0

Kamari Slaughter, Portage;24;48;2.0

Quimari Peterson, West Side;26;52;2.0

Judah Tolbert, Bowman;24;45;1.9

Harold Woods, Hammond;20;37;1.9

Nick Steele, Highland;20;38;1.9

Hunter Kneifel, Kouts;32;61;1.9

Romeo Guerra, Lake Station;24;46;1.9

Jaelon Hollies, Portage;24;46;1.9

3-pointers made

Player, school;3-pointers

Lincoln Thomae, Victory Christian;80

Willie Miller, Lake Station;67

Brit Harris, Marquette;65

Xavier Aponte, Victory Christian;64

Joseph Hazelwood, Calumet Christian;62

Tahari Watson, Michigan City;60

Ladaion Barnes, Morton;59

Bryce Schaum, Munster;59

Tyler Hachey, Washington Township;54

James Hernandez, Washington Township;54

Christopher Mantis, Lowell;52

Reece Marrs, Hebron;50

Quimari Peterson, West Side;50

Joey Glidewell, Hanover Central;47

Drew Grennes, Hebron;45

Luka Balac, Munster;44

Isaac Alblas, Covenant Christian;43

Nathan Orosz, Portage;43

Koron Davis, Bowman;42

Nicholas Holden, Hanover Central;42

Cam Webster, Kankakee Valley;41

Gary Lewis, Marquette;41

Ethan Peacock, Calumet Christian;40

James Morgan, EC Central;40

Trent Hudspeth, South Central;40

Drew Adzia, Crown Point;39

Nolan Toth, Whiting;38

Trey Steinhilber, Boone Grove;37

Kamari Slaughter, Portage;37

Colton Jones, Valparaiso;37

Nick Flesher, Andrean;36

Cole Wireman, Kouts;35

Baylor Sleziak, Lake Station;35

Cameron Stojancevich, Lowell;34

Cayden Vasko, Lowell;34

Alec Hannon, Westville;34

Ben Garwood, LaCrosse;33

Owen Guest, Chesterton;32

Todd Snyder, South Central;32

Jalen Washington, West Side;32

Jason Kobe, Marquette;31

Reggie Abram, Hammond;30

Steven Hernandez, Washington Township;30

Tony Madrueno, Whiting;30

Jerell Johnson, Calumet;29

Logan Van Essen, Illiana Christian;29

Cale Wireman, Kouts;29

Greyson Lemmons, Morgan Township;29

AJ Lux, Crown Point;28

Ty Smith, Crown Point;27

Matt Gonzales, Highland;27

Cesar Arratia, Calumet Christian;26

Kyren Abbott, Highland;26

Luke Van Essen, Illiana Christian;26

Amarion Mayo, Morton;26

Gavin Moore, Hebron;25

Jaiden Clayton, Lake Central;25

Dorian Harris, Merrillville;25

Jamie Hodges Jr., Michigan City;25

Demetrius Moss, 21st Century;24

Angel Alvarez, Bishop Noll;24

Kadyn Foutz, Calumet Christian;24

Julius Byrd, Hammond;24

Bradley Ferrell, South Central;24

Schaun Scott, Griffith;23

Evan Bush, Michigan City;23

Caleb Herold, Victory Christian;23

Parion Roberson, West Side;23

Lonzell French, EC Central;22

Omarion Hatch, Michigan City;22

Tate Ivanyo, Morgan Township;22

Clay MacLagan, Valparaiso;22

Travis Grayson, Chesterton;21

Harold Woods, Hammond;21

Camden Scheidt, Highland;21

Mason Bills, Boone Grove;20

Charlie Eaton, Chesterton;20

Kyle Gorski, LaCrosse;20

Tyson Chavez, Lowell;20

Angel Nelson, Merrillville;20

Cameron Andrews, Washington Township;20

Note: Send stats to johnnygorches@yahoo.com.

Gallery: Class A state final

Note: Send stats to johnnygorches@yahoo.com.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Crime

Entertainment & Dining

Latest News

Local Sports

NWI Prep Sport News

Weather Alerts