Skip to main content
You are the owner of this article.
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Here's how area soccer and tennis teams fare in statewide rankings
urgent

Here's how area soccer and tennis teams fare in statewide rankings

3A boys soccer state final: Chesterton vs. Castle

Chesterton players rush onto the field after defeating Castle 7-1 for the Class 3A state title game in Fishers.

Boys Soccer

ISCA rankings (Sept. 20)

3A

1. Fishers, 2. Noblesville, 3. CHESTERTON, 4. Castle, 5. Penn, 6. VALPARAISO, 7. Hamilton Southeastern, 8. Elkhart, 9. LAKE CENTRAL, 10. Evansville Memorial, 11. Northridge, 12. Zionsville, 13. Carmel, 14. MUNSTER, 15. Plainfield, 16. Westfield, 17. Perry Meridian, 18. Lawrence North, 19. Lafayette Harrison, 20. Homestead.

2A

1. Fort Wayne Canterbury, 2. Guerin Catholic, 3. West Lafayette, 4. Concordia Lutheran, 5. Mishawaka Marian, 6. Bishop Dwenger, 7. Gibson Southern, 8 Speedway, 9. Heritage Hills, 10. Culver Academies, 11. Tri-West, 12. Lawrenceburg, 13. Yorktown, 14. South Bend St. Joseph, 15. Oak Hill, 16. Northwestern, 17. Washington Community, 18. Greencastle, 19. Crawfordsville, 20. Batesville.

1A

1. Park Tudor, 2. Providence, 3. University, 4. North White, 5. KOUTS, 6. South Knox, 7. Faith Christian, 8. Forest Park, 9. Lutheran (Indpls.), 10. Southwestern (Shelbyville), 11. ILLIANA CHRISTIAN, 12. Jac-Cen-Del, 13. Heritage Christian (Indpls.), 14. South Ripley, 15. Cascade, 16. Northeast Dubois, 17. Westview, 18. Carroll (Flora), 19. Switzerland County, 20. Covenant Christian (Indpls.).

Girls Soccer

ISCA rankings (Sept. 20)

3A

1. Noblesville, 2. Homestead, 3. Carmel, 4. Hamilton Southeastern, 5. Bloomington South, 6. North Central, 7. South Bend St. Joseph, 8. Columbus North, 9. Center Grove, 10. Zionsville, 11. Evansville Reitz, 12. Penn, 13. Castle, 14. Plainfield, 15. CHESTERTON, 16. East Central, 17. CROWN POINT, 18. Mt. Vernon, 19. Guerin Catholic, 20. Fishers.

2A  

1. Bishop Chatard, 2. Cathedral, 3. Evansville Memorial, 4. Mishawaka Marian, 5. Park Tudor, 6. Brebeuf, 7. Mater Dei, 8. Hamilton Heights, 9. Lawrenceburg, 10. Tri-West, 11. Silver Creek, 12. Heritage Hills, 13. Lafayette Central Catholic, 14. Leo, 15. West Lafayette, 16. Culver Academies, 17. Batesville, 18. South Dearborn, 19. Plymouth, T20. HANOVER CENTRAL, T20. Gibson Southern. 

1A  

1. Heritage Christian, 2. Forest Park, 3. Evansville Christian, 4. Fort Wayne Canterbury, 5. Argos, 6. Providence, 7. Faith Christian, 8. Northeast Dubois, 9. Speedway, 10. Oldenburg, 11. Tipton, 12. COVENANT CHRISTIAN (DeMOTTE), 13. Westview, 14. Switzerland County, 15. ANDREAN, 16. BOONE GROVE, 17. Cascade, 18. Lakewood Park Christian, 19. Southmont, 20. Monrovia.

Boys Tennis

IHSTECA Top 30

(Sept. 20)

1. Carmel, 2. Columbus North, 3. Hamilton Southeastern, 4. Lafayette Harrison, 5. West Lafayette, 6. North Central, 7. Zionsville, 8. Fishers, 9. Jasper, 10. MUNSTER, 11. Fort Wayne Carroll, 12. South Bend St. Joseph, 13. Park Tudor, T14. Center Grove, T14. Westview, T16. Avon, T16. Homestead, 18. Guerin Catholic, 19. Floyd Central, 20. Brownsburg, 21. Culver Academies, 22. Cathedral, 23. Brebeuf, 24. Mississinewa, 25. Bremen, 26. Whiteland, 27. Westfield, 28. CHESTERTON, 29. Noblesville, 30. Delta.

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News

Crime

Entertainment & Dining

Latest News

Local Sports

NWI Prep Sport News

Weather Alerts