{{featured_button_text}}
Baseball stock

May 22-27

Class 4A

Munster Sectional

Wednesday

Game 1: Munster vs. Lake Central 5 p.m.

Game 2: Lowell vs. Morton 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner 5 p.m.

Game 4: Highland vs. E.C. Central 7:30 p.m.

Monday

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner 2 p.m.

Crown Point Sectional

Wednesday

Game 1: Valparaiso vs. Merrillville 5 p.m.

Game 2: Chesterton vs. Crown Point 7 p.m.

Friday

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner 5 p.m.

Game 4: Portage vs. Hobart 7 p.m.

Monday

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner 11 a.m.

Plymouth Sectional

Wednesday

Game 1: LaPorte vs. South Bend Riley 5 p.m.

Thursday

Game 2: South Bend Clay vs. South Bend Adams 5 p.m.

Game 3: Michigan City vs. Mishawaka 7 p.m.

Saturday

Game 4: Plymouth vs. Game 1 winner Noon

Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner 2 p.m.

Monday

Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner 5 p.m.

Class 3A 

Griffith Sectional

Wednesday

Game 1: West Side vs. Gavit 5 p.m.

Game 2: Calumet vs. Clark 7 p.m.

Friday

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner 5 p.m.

Game 4: Griffith vs. Hammond 7 p.m.

Monday

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner 11 a.m.

Kankakee Valley Sectional

Wednesday

Game 1: Twin Lakes vs. Knox 5 p.m.

Game 2: Andrean vs. Hanover Central 7 p.m.

Friday

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner 5 p.m.

Game 4: Kankakee Valley vs. Wheeler 7 p.m.

Monday

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner 10 a.m.

Class 2A

Whiting Sectional

Wednesday

Game 1: Whiting vs. Bishop Noll 5 p.m.

Game 2: Lake Station vs. Roosevelt 7 p.m.

Friday

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner 5 p.m.

Game 4: River Forest vs. Bowman Academy 7 p.m.

Monday

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner 11 a.m.

Rensselaer Sectional

Wednesday

Game 1: Hebron vs. Rensselaer 5 p.m.

Thursday

Game 2: North Newton vs. Winamac Community 5 p.m.

Saturday

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner 10 a.m.

Game 4: North Judson‐San Pierre vs. Boone Grove Noon

Monday

Championship: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner 11 a.m.

Class A

Washington Township Sectional

Wednesday

Game 1: Kouts vs. Morgan Township 5 p.m.

Thursday

Game 2: 21st Century vs. Westville 5 p.m.

Friday

Game 3: Washington Township vs. Marquette Catholic 5 p.m.

Saturday

Game 4: Covenant Christian vs. Hammond Academy 9 a.m.

Game 5: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner 11 a.m.

Game 6: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner 1 p.m.

Monday

Championship: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner 10 a.m.

South Bend Career Academy Sectional

Wednesday

Game 1: South Central vs. Argos 4 p.m.

Thursday

Game 2: LaCrosse vs. Triton 4:30 p.m.

Game 3: Culver Community vs. Oregon‐Davis 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

Game 4: South Bend Career Academy vs. Game 1 winner 10 a.m.

Game 5: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner Noon

Monday

Championship: Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner 11 a.m.

0
0
0
0
0