{{featured_button_text}}
4A football sectional first round: Hobart vs. Morton

Hobart's DJ Lipke, right, has scored 25 touchdowns this season.

PASSING

Player, School;Comp.;Att.;Yds.;TD

Chris Mullen, Chesterton;151;284;2,459;26

Will Pettit, Crown Point;129;266;1,645;12

Joey Ondo, River Forest;91;178;1,439;13

Blaze Cano, Hanover Central;82;158;1,360;17

George Johnson, Bowman;83;174;1,336;21

CJ Opperman, Valparaiso;74;122;1,227;12

Noah Hamilton, Andrean;80;135;1,125;10

Aahric Whitehead, Merrillville;72;117;1,124;11

Eli Carden, Kankakee Valley;76;157;1,099;8

Paris Hewlett, Morton;49;88;1,092;17

Riley Johnston, Hobart;67;123;1,081;7

Zack Warchus, Portage;86;169;1,028;6

Carson Crowe, Griffith;53;128;1,011;9

Nick Eng, Munster;93;229;942;3

Anthony Huber, Clark;35;64;831;13

Mateo Cedano, Lake Central;77;167;822;6

Bryce Catherman, Wheeler;60;125;801;6

Cameron Stojancevich, Lowell;58;115;793;8

Jake Mayersky, Boone Grove;40;75;751;10

Isiah Lewis, TF South;42;99;671;10

Tyler Fruehling, Hanover Central;31;63;572;6

Giovani Laurent, Michigan City;44;94;523;7

Nate Dukich, Lake Station;36;121;407;2

Steven Connelly, Whiting;25;95;381;1

Brady Glisic, South Central;32;74;365;3

Robbie Kiner, LaPorte;18;46;288;4

Peter Rodriguez, Merrillville;23;36;238;2

Credell Prather, Morton;17;27;232;4

RUSHING

Player, School;Att.;Yds.;TD

Ryan Walsh, Andrean;197;1,707;21

Brae’ton Vann, Boone Grove;156;1,455;22

Tommy Burbee, Valparaiso;164;1,213;18

DJ Lipke, Hobart;208;1,176;25

Jeremiah Walker, River Forest;132;1,083;14

Nathan Swafford, Kankakee Valley;220;1,031;13

Felix Garcia, Lake Central;169;916;7

Trey Gibson, Wheeler;139;898;8

Jonathon Flemings, Michigan City;137;894;10

Demarias Rias, Morton;92;812;13

JaMarrion Gaines, TF South;89;767;8

Bryce Catherman, Wheeler;118;720;7

Peter Rodriguez, Merrillville;89;713;15

Zack Warchus, Portage;133;709;5

Jake Mayersky, Boone Grove;85;702;10

Matthew Walters, Crown Point;124;660;10

Jake Osburn, South Central;93;646;3

Isiah Lewis, TF South;120;626;8

Marselis Peavy, Bowman;60;599;6

Nate Dukich, Lake Station;141;593;7

Jeremiah Ruiz, LaPorte;123;553;5

Ayden Hernandez, River Forest;77;549;8

Riley Johnston, Hobart;88;525;13

Damian Dixon, Merrillville;97;483;5

Wilson Buckley, TF South;88;482;2

Carson Crowe, Griffith;82;465;9

Collin Bergquist, LaPorte;98;459;1

Diandre Marshall, Whiting;103;459;4

Hayden Vinyard, Valparaiso;75;456;4

George Johnson, Bowman;35;439;6

Jacob Chandler, Lowell;87;426;8

JoJo Johnson, Morton;43;423;9

Di’Jon Newell, Lake Station;56;421;2

Fortune Woods, Clark;29;401;8

Davian Lira, Crown Point;103;397;2

Andrew Eriks, Boone Grove;55;386;8

Max Creasbaum, Lake Central;68;348;3

Jayden Parkes, LaPorte;70;347;1

Joseph Heuer, Lowell;43;339;9

Paris Hewlett, Morton;44;328;1

Tony Santana, Lake Station;57;325;5

Jontae Hurt, Bowman;33;322;3

Ryan Marx, Lowell;93;316;3

Robert Stanley, Andrean;65;295;7

Brett Driscoll, Hanover Central;76;294;4

Adrian Cisneros, Clark;30;291;3

Taeyon Young, Clark;40;290;4

Robert Gordon, Griffith;26;290;3

Antonio Osorio, Valparaiso;40;283;8

Michael Bradford, Michigan City;47;268;2

Brian Bolden, Griffith;59;259;2

Zach Williamson, Whiting;49;253;3

Darius Schultz, Merrillville;65;251;7

Camron Hudson, Hammond;57;243;0

Adam Bank, Lowell;59;243;3

Adam Graham, Hanover Central;34;240;3

Jeff Wallis, Lowell;49;238;2

Anthony Cawby, Wheeler;20;233;1

Tony Madrueno, Whiting;55;229;4

Bryce Pickering, Chesterton;41;212;3

Montreal Montgomery, Gavit;44;211;2

Johnny Johnson, Lowell;31;204;3

Mateo Cedano, Lake Central;56;189;2

Hayden Crook, Boone Grove;24;176;2

Earon Bradly, Bowman;24;175;2

Curtis Hosea, River Forest;27;171;1

RECEIVING

Player, School;Rec.;Yds;TD

Jeremiah Howard, Merrillville;38;752;7

Jake Warren, Chesterton;39;728;9

Zachary Vode, Hobart;38;708;4

Marcus Hardy, Morton;24;703;14

Ben Slatcoff, Chesterton;36;663;7

Hunter Reif, Wheeler;36;619;5

Ayden Hernandez, River Forest;31;615;7

Adam Graham, Hanover Central;30;598;7

Bryce Pickering Jr., Chesterton;43;567;5

Luke Patterson, Valparaiso;33;525;6

Tysen Cazy, Crown Point;31;518;8

Scott Hansen, Portage;35;518;6

David O’Toole, Crown Point;39;503;2

Jack Kuiper, Hanover Central;21;487;9

Jayveon Triplett, River Forest;33;484;4

Bryan Hoover, Hanover Central;34;455;5

Brae’ton Vann, Boone Grove;21;396;5

Ben Uran, Crown Point;29;373;2

Trey Taylor, Clark;14;357;6

Seveion Nelson, Bowman;22;347;7

Tirae Spence, Morton;20;314;8

Kaydarious Jones, Michigan City;29;312;3

Ezekiel Sankey, Bowman;31;311;9

Cam Thornton, Andrean;22;300;3

Tylee Swopes, Portage;25;291;1

JoJo Johnson, Morton;19;286;2

Antonio Osorio, Valparaiso;19;285;1

John Alessia III, Lowell;20;280;4

Matthew Benton, Hobart;20;273;3

Markus Ritchie, Kankakee Valley;17;257;1

Fortune Woods, Clark;10;251;3

Armani Glass, Merrillville;19;241;3

Alonzo Paul, Andrean;23;226;1

Gunner Burkhart, Chesterton;16;225;2

Colby Bullock, Chesterton;15;222;1

Kyle Atkinson, Griffith;12;211;2

Devion Goodson, TF South;12;210;3

Chawn Wilson, TF South;12;206;5

Ryan Mayton, Lake Central;20;205;1

Damaree Garner, Griffith;5;199;3

Zack Christy, South Central;18;199;2

Colton Wright, Kankakee Valley;4;194;2

Noah Poole, Munster;15;194;2

Johnny Parker, Boone Grove;11;193;2

Jeff Wallis, Lowell;15;190;0

Darrion Moore, Bowman;10;177;3

Saul Montes, River Forest;11;172;0

Blake Worthington, Valparaiso;11;157;2

Robert Gordon, Griffith;4;156;2

Daniel Reeves, Clark;3;152;1

SCORING

Player, School;TD;2pt;XP;FG;Pts.

Brae’ton Vann, Boone Grove;32;2;0;0;196

DJ Lipke, Hobart;25;0;0;0;150

Ryan Walsh, Andrean;22;0;0;0;132

Tommy Burbee, Valparaiso;19;0;0;0;114

Ayden Hernandez, River Forest;15;1;0;0;92

Peter Rodriguez, Merrillville;15;0;0;0;90

Jeremiah Walker, River Forest;15;0;0;0;90

Marcus Hardy, Morton;14;0;0;0;84

Fortune Woods, Clark;13;0;0;0;78

Riley Johnston, Hobart;13;0;0;0;78

Nathan Swafford, Kankakee Valley;13;0;0;0;78

Demarias Rias, Morton;13;0;0;0;78

Jake Mayersky, Boone Grove;11;0;0;0;66

Ezekiel Sankey, Bowman;9;6;0;0;66

Joseph Heuer, Lowell;11;0;0;0;66

Tirae Spence, Morton;11;0;0;0;66

Mark Holder, Boone Grove;1;0;53;2;65

Nate Dukich, Lake Station;8;8;0;0;64

Adam Graham, Hanover Central;10;0;3;0;63

Matthew Hylek, Hobart;0;0;51;4;63

Andrew Eriks, Boone Grove;10;0;0;0;60

Bryce Pickering, Chesterton;10;0;0;0;60

Matthew Walters, Crown Point;10;0;0;0;60

Jonathon Flemings, Michigan City;10;0;0;0;60

JaMarrion Gaines, TF South;10;0;0;0;60

Antonio Osorio, Valparaiso;10;0;0;0;60

JJ Wadas, Andrean;0;0;38;7;59

Jack Warren, Chesterton;9;1;0;0;56

Carson Crowe, Griffith;9;0;0;0;54

Jack Kuiper, Hanover Central;9;0;0;0;54

Jacob Chandler, Lowell;9;0;0;0;54

Nate Gard, Lowell;0;3;35;4;53

Seveion Nelson, Bowman;8;2;0;0;52

Trey Gibson, Wheeler;8;1;0;0;50

Robert Stanley, Andrean;8;0;0;0;48

Marselis Peavy, Bowman;7;3;0;0;48

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

Ben Slatcoff, Chesterton;8;0;0;0;48

Tysen Cazy, Crown Point;8;0;0;0;48

Thomas Holmes, Morton;8;0;0;0;48

Isiah Lewis, TF South;8;0;0;0;48

Liam Shepherd, Valparaiso;0;0;36;4;48

George Johnson, Bowman;6;4;0;0;44

Bryce Catherman, Wheeler;7;1;0;0;44

Sergio Felix, Hanover Central;0;0;24;6;42

Felix Garcia, Lake Central;7;0;0;0;42

Jeremiah Howard, Merrillville;7;0;0;0;42

Darius Schultz, Merrillville;7;0;0;0;42

Lamayne Braswell, Morton;7;0;0;0;42

TACKLES

Player, School.;No.

Andrew Eriks, Boone Grove;183

Isaac Hegwood, Portage;126

Michael Dywan, Munster;108

Jake Mayersky, Boone Grove;104

Max Drinski, Boone Grove;102

Michael Smith, TF South;100

Reilly Granger, Crown Point;96

Xavier Alvarez, Portage;89

Jake Woods, Crown Point;88

Mel Hay, Lake Central;88

Tyler Feddeler, Kankakee Valley;87

Caleb Griffin, Lake Central;87

Xavier Leon, TF South;87

Jarred Ivey, Lake Central;85

Kyle Colpitts, Boone Grove;83

Connor Cervantes, Griffith;83

Fortune Woods, Clark;81

Adam Nieman, Andrean;75

Gavin Zolvinski, LaPorte;75

Carter Schuster, Lake Central;73

Max Warchol, Hanover Central;72

Cameron Smith, Hobart;72

Riley Henslee, Wheeler;72

Austin Lemar, Boone Grove;71

Jaden Browder, LaPorte;70

Noah Hensley, Munster;69

Noah Bolanowski, Wheeler;68

Cody Stanley, Andrean;65

Collin Flavin, Crown Point;65

Zachary Rangel, Lake Central;65

Andrew Murray, Boone Grove;64

Cal Pawlowski, Crown Point;63

Kyle McWhiter, Chesterton;62

Scott Hansen, Portage;61

Max Mortimer, Wheeler;61

Donovan Huffine, Crown Point;60

Brett Driscoll, Hanover Central;60

Isaak Cuellar, Lake Station;60

Chris Bozak, Lowell;60

Kyler Newcom, Lowell;59

Khris Walton, Merrillville;59

Alex Dzugas, Chesterton;58

David Dravet, Andrean;57

Jacob Lopez, Crown Point;57

Mark Mummy, Hobart;57

Aiden Sneed, Kankakee Valley;57

Zach Williamson, Whiting;57

Chandler Murray, Boone Grove;56

Seveion Nelson, Bowman;55

Noah Hollendonner, Crown Point;55

Jaden Clark, Merrillville;55

Alec Barancyk, Crown Point;54

Kaleb Wymer, Chesterton;53

Christian Salinas, Lake Station;53

Isaiah Harris, Bowman;52

Tyler Turley, Hobart;52

Markus Ritchie, Kankakee Valley;52

Amari Jackson, TF South;52

Myles Watson, TF South;52

Bobby Babcock, Hobart;51

James Kelly, Hanover Central;50

Zachary Vode, Hobart;50

Armond Earving, Lake Central;50

Ryan Walsh, Andrean;49

Marco Ciapponi, Lake Central;48

Marc Derogene, Lake Central;48

Trevor Matovina, Lowell;48

Zach Murphy, Boone Grove;47

Blake Siurek, Munster;47

Humberto Morales, Portage;47

Drew Flowers, Chesterton;46

Ben Slatcoff, Chesterton;46

Mike Williams Jr., Chesterton;45

Nate Dukich, Lake Station;45

Zack Christy, South Central;45

Aidan Colson, Wheeler;45

Zach Zimmerman, Chesterton;44

Haidyn McLamb, Hobart;44

Matt Neff, LaPorte;44

Zach Purnell, LaPorte;44

Darion Johnson, Merrillville;44

Brian Bolden, Griffith;43

Austin Vankley, Hanover Central;43

Reece Williams, Kankakee Valley;43

Nick Price, Merrillville;43

Noah Poole, Munster;43

Matt Mulligan, South Central;43

Miguel Aguilar, Clark;42

William Carroll, Hammond;42

Michael Simon, Hanover Central;42

Rondell Latiker, Griffith;41

Cade Capps, Kankakee Valley;41

Daeton Spicer, Portage;41

Jaylen Coleman, Bowman;40

Jake Osburn, South Central;40

Antwon Radcliffe, TF South;40

SACKS

Player, School.;No.

Chandler Murray, Boone Grove;14

Dylan Dingman, Valparaiso;10.5

Max Drinski, Boone Grove;9

Andrew Eriks, Boone Grove;9

Andrew Murray, Boone Grove;9

Jackson Fleming, Chesterton;9

Khris Walton, Merrillville;8.5

Austin Lemar, Boone Grove;7

Clevon Davis, TF South;7

Bobby Babcock, Hobart;6

Nick Price, Merrillville;5.5

Humberto Morales, Portage;5.5

Noah Beller, Valparaiso;5.5

Cooper Jones, Valparaiso;5.5

Kyle Colpitts, Boone Grove;5

Zach Murphy, Boone Grove;5

Fortune Woods, Clark;5

Collin Flavin, Crown Point;5

Will Dyniewski, Kankakee Valley;5

Jaden Browder, LaPorte;5

Jacob Hruska, Valparaiso;5

Max Warchol, Hanover Central;4.5

Darion Johnson, Merrillville;4.5

Ryan Walsh, Andrean;4

Jake Mayersky, Boone Grove;4

Damarion Campbell, Bowman;4

James Kelly, Hanover Central;4

Nate Dukich, Lake Station;4

Kyler Newcom, Lowell;4

Riley Henslee, Wheeler;4

Cameron Smith, Hobart;3.5

Trevor Matovina, Lowell;3.5

Mason Maple, Valparaiso;3.5

Cody Stanley, Andrean;3

Robert Stanley, Andrean;3

Eric Bender, Boone Grove;3

Ezekiel Sankey, Bowman;3

Reilly Granger, Crown Point;3

Cal Pawlowski, Crown Point;3

Austin Vankley, Hanover Central;3

Marc Derogene, Lake Central;3

Matt Neff, LaPorte;3

Gavin Zolvinski, LaPorte;3

Kenneth Grant, Merrillville;3

Alex Retic, Morton;3

Ayden Hernandez, River Forest;3

Curtis Hosea, River Forest;3

Isaiah Tidwell, Valparaiso;3

Noah Bolanowski, Wheeler;3

INTERCEPTIONS

Player, School.;No.

Jake Mayersky, Boone Grove;7

Ben Slatcoff, Chesterton;7

Devin James, Morton;6

JoJo Johnson, Morton;6

Treston Logan, Crown Point;5

Jack Kuiper, Hanover Central;5

Josh Fedorchak, Valparaiso;5

Mark Holder, Boone Grove;4

Seveion Nelson, Bowman;4

Ryan Klespies, Chesterton;4

Zachary Vode, Hobart;4

Ryan Tinnel, Kankakee Valley;4

Andrew Eriks, Boone Grove;3

Zach Zimmerman, Chesterton;3

Noah Hollendonner, Crown Point;3

Connor Cervantes, Griffith;3

Eli Carden, Kankakee Valley;3

Reec Ison, Lowell;3

Anthony Mitchell, Merrillville;3

Jayveon Triplett, River Forest;3

Chawn Wilson, TF South;3

Blake Lemmon, Valparaiso;3

Hunter Reif, Wheeler;3

Steven Connelly, Whiting;3

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Based on information reported to the Times of Northwest Indiana. Updates may be emailed to johnnygorches@yahoo.com or MUNsports@lee.net

0
0
0
0
0