CLASS 4A

LaPorte Regional

Lake Central 57, Kankakee Valley 41

Penn 52, Elkhart Central 48

Championship: Penn 43, Lake Central 41

Kokomo Regional

Fort Wayne South 89, Carroll (Fort Wayne) 61

Zionsville 54, Carmel 49

Championship: Zionsville 67, Fort Wayne South 50

Decatur Central Regional

Pike 42, New Palestine 34

Warren Central 58, Brownsburg 50 (OT)

Championship: Warren Central 61, Pike 58

Columbus North Regional

Bedford North Lawrence 57, Columbus East 36

Center Grove 52, Castle 44

Championship: Bedford North Lawrence 46, Center Grove 44


CLASS 3A

Twin Lakes Regional

Northwestern 69, Mishawaka Marian 35

West Side 55, Knox 45

Championship: Northwestern 61, West Side 23

Columbia City Regional

Hamilton Heights 50, Marion 37

Fairfield 43, Fort Wayne Concordia 41

Championship: Fairfield 40, Hamilton Heights 21

Danville Regional

Owen Valley 52, Benton Central 46

Danville 52, Indianapolis Ritter 37

Championship: Danville 63, Owen Valley 42

Charlestown Regional

Greensburg 74, Vincennes Lincoln 64

Evansville Memorial 42, Salem 35

Championship: Greensburg 50, Evansville Memorial 46


CLASS 2A

Winamac Regional

Central Noble 47, Bluffton 35

Bishop Noll 65, North Judson 54

Championship: Central Noble 48, Bishop Noll 36

Eastern (Greentown) Regional

Oak Hill 53, Lafayette Central Catholic 38

Frankton 62, Tipton 56

Championship: Frankton 68, Oak Hill 58

Speedway Regional

Winchester 49, Covenant Christian 32

Triton Central 65, South Putnam 40

Championship: Winchester 56, Triton Central 32

Paoli Regional

South Ripley 65, North Knox 40

Paoli 39, Evansville Mater Dei 32

Championship: Paoli 55, South Ripley 44


CLASS A

Caston Regional

North White 29 Lakewood Park 28

Marquette Catholic 68, Oregon-Davis 42

Championship: Marquette Catholic 32, North White 19

Tipton Regional

Rockville 48, Southern Wells 46

Tri-Central 43, Tri 41

Championship: Tri-Central 39, Rockville 35

Southwestern (Shelbyville) Regional

Indianapolis Tindley 60, Bloomfield 36

Jac-Cen-Del 66, University 57

Championship: Indianapolis Tindley 74, Jac-Cen-Del 59

West Washington Regional

Vincennes Rivet 44, South Central (Elizabeth) 19

Trinity Lutheran 43, Northeast Dubois 41

Championship: Vincennes Rivet 52, Trinity Lutheran 36