Subscribe for 33¢ / day
Quote logo2

nwipreps.com

Boys Basketball

Chesterton 56, Crown Point 39

CHESTERTON (‎‎‎14-6-24-12)

Tyler Nelson 3 2-2 9, Jake Wadding 3 0-1 6, Noah Mahoney 1 0-0 2, Ky Palombizio 2 4-4 9, Austin Peterson 7 0-0 18, Joshua Matthews 0 0-0 0, Jack Eaton 2 1-1 6, Kolton Cardenas 1 0-0 2, Nick Mullen 1 0-0 2, Harley Lohmeyer 1 0-0 2 . Totals — ‎‎‎21 7-8 56.

CROWN POINT (‎‎‎‎10-6-7-13)

Matt Hanlon 1 0-0 3, Sam Snodgrass 4 2-2 11, Sam Krutz 1 0-0 2, Elias Gerodemos 6 1-2 15, Sam Decker 2 0-0 4, Vince Smith 0 0-0 0, Cameron Pimentel 1 0-0 2, Jake Bennett 0 0-0 0, Charles Arms 1 0-0 2. Totals — ‎‎‎‎16 3-4 39.

3-point field goals: Chesterton 7 (Peterson 4, Palombizio, Eaton, Nelson); Crown Point 4 (Snodgrass, Hanlon, Gerodemos 2). Leaders — Rebounds: Peterson 6 (C); Snodgrass 8 (CP). Assists: Peterson 3 (C); Krutz 3 (CP). Steals: Wadding, Mahoney 2 (C); Decker 2 (CP). Team fouls: Chesterton 12, Crown Point 6. Fouled out: None. Technical fouls: None. Records: Chesterton 13-2 (2-1 Duneland Athletic Conference); Crown Point 5-8 (0-2).

Highland 63, Lake Station 53

HIGHLAND (14-15-14-20)

Tyler Bankin 1 1-2 5, Isaac Systma 7 2-3 18, Alex Pulleyblank 4 3-4 12, Nick Thompson 4 5-6 13, Tyler Scheidt 6 1-4 14, Damen Castillo 0 2-4 2. Totals — 22 14-23 63.

LAKE STATION (10-12-16-15)

Donta Long 6 2-2 15, Sean Gooch 3 1-4 7, Dominique Smith 8 5-6 22, Nate Dukich 4 1-2 9. Totals — 21 9-14 53.

3-point field goals: Highland (Sytsma 2, Brankin 1, Pulleyblank 1, Scheidt 1); Lake Station (Long 1, Smith 1). Leaders – Rebounds: Smith 7 (LS); 7 Thompson (H). Assists: Sytsma 6 (H); Gooch 4 (LS). Steals: Long 2 (LS); Sytsma 2 (H). Total fouls: Lake Station 19; Highland 11. Technical fouls: None. Records: Lake Station 10-5, Highland 8-7.

LaPorte 64, Michigan City 60

MICHIGAN CITY (10-18-14-22)

LAPORTE (12-8-10-30)

Carlos Jenkins 17, Jake Spence 15, Carson Crass 10.

Merrillville 65, Portage 28

PORTAGE (9-7-5-7)

Greg Milledge 6 2-4 14, Maurion Martin 2 3-4 7, Kale Nelson 1 0-0 2, James Havrilla 1 0-0 2, Jacobie Sims 1 0-0 2. Totals — 11 6-10 28.

MERRILLVILLE (15-16-17-19)

Johnny Benard 7 0-0 16, Darryon Bandy 6 0-0 13, Robert Sanders 6 0-0 12, Braeden Stubbs 3 1-3 7, Jaylon Holmes 3 0-4 6, Keon Thompson 1 3-4 5, William Fulton 1 2-2 4, Cameron Wright 1 0-2 2. Totals — 29 6-13 65.

Morton 63, Clark 50

CLARK (8-12-16-14)

Darrell Reed 6 3-9 15, Jeremy Shannon 6 1-5 13, Jesse Magee 3 0-1 6, Tristun Cano 2 0-0 6, Julian Davis 2 0-2 4, Corey Clark 1 1-2 3, Victor Malave 1 1-2 3. Totals — 21 6-21 50.

MORTON (19-10-15-19)

Kionne Layne 5 5-6 18, Khyre Hines 6 3-5 17, Corey Landers 5 2-4 15, Emonte Collins 2 2-4 6, Kristopher Mingo 2 0-0 5, Kashon P. 1 0-0 2. Totals — 21 12-19 63.

Valparaiso 69, Lake Central 62

VALPARAISO (13-17-15-11-13)

Brandon Newman 12-27 5-8 30, Nate Aerts 6-8 10-11 23, Marcus Gholston 3-6 1-2 7, Colin Walls 0-0 0-0 0, Charlie Healy 3-3 1-2 7, Max Otterbacher 1-4 0-0 2, Cooper Jones 0-1 0-0 0, Colton Jones 0-1 0-0 0, Jacob Evans 0-0 0-0 0. Totals — 25-50 17-23 69.

LAKE CENTRAL (18-11-13-14-6)

Derek Hobbs 5-5 2-3 12, Conner Tomasic 4-13 2-4 11, Jack Davis 0-4 0-0 0, Keon Sellers 4-7 4-4 12, Justin Graciano 8-15 3-4 25, Nick Anderson 0-1 0-0 0, Isaac Beatty 0-3 0-0 0, Zack Dobos 0-0 0-0 0, Dominic Ciapponi 1-1 0-0 2. Totals — 22-50 11-15 62.

3-point field goals: Valparaiso 2 (Newman, Aerts); Lake Central 7 (Graciano 6, Tomasic). Rebounds: Newman 16 (V); Ciapponi 7 (LC). Assists: Newman 4 (V); Hobbs 3 (LC). Steals: Lutz 4 (P); Gholston 3 (V). Team fouls: Valparaiso 13, Lake Central 20. Fouled out: Sellers (LC). Records: Valparaiso 9-3 (2-0 Duneland Athletic Conference); Lake Central 9-6 (1-1 Duneland Athletic Conference).

Thursday's Late Results

Portage 85, Whiting 56

WHITING (16-12-11-17)

PORTAGE (15-24-25-21)

Jalen Smith 20, Greg Milledge 16, Maurion Martin 14, Noah Penrose 13, JaCobie Sims 8, Miguel Verduzco 6, James Havrilla 4, Kale Nelson 2, Aaron Parrett 2.

Mishawaka Marian 76, Marquette Catholic 49

MISHAWAKA MARIAN (12-14-30-20)

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC (17-9-17-9)

Colin Kenney 9 0-0 20, Buddy Jaffee 4 0-0 11, Chandler Goodwin 4 1-3 9, Joe Andershock 2 0-0 5, Tommy Gotsch 1 2-2 4. Totals — 20 3-5 49.

Porter County Conference tournament

AT HEBRON

South Central 47, LaCrosse 41

SOUTH CENTRAL (4-6-17-20)

Trent Smoker 0 3-4 3, Brady Glisic 1 2-4 4, Austin Sallee 2 2-4 6, Carson Husmann 7 3-6 20, Zach Cristy 0 0-0 0, Josh Sims 1 3-4 5, Jake Osburn 0 0-0 0, BJ Intagliata 0 3-4 3, Jason Hughes 3 0-0 6. Totals — 14 16-26 47.

LACROSSE (7-12-4-18)

Kaleb Frazier 2 0-0 4, Dejan Dakic 4 0-0 9, Bradley Tucker 0 0-0 0, Hayden McDugal 2 6-8 10, West Brust 6 3-4 15, Nathan Jones 1 1-4 3, Jaye Mitzner 0 0-0 0, Oliver Wendland 0 0-0 0. Totals — 15 10-16 41.

3-point field goals: South Central (Husmann 3); LaCrosse (Dakic). Leaders — Rebounds: Glisic 7, Sims 7 (SC); McDougal 6, Brust 6 (L). Assists: Smoker 2, Hughes 2 (SC); Dakic 2, Tucker 2 (L). Steals: Smoker, Glisic, Husmann, Hughes all with 2 (SC). Total fouls: South Central 18, LaCrosse 21. Fouled out: Frazier (L). Technical fouls: none. Records: South Central 3-9, LaCrosse 2-9.

Morgan Twp. 42, Washington Twp. 39

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP (13-15-10-1)

Dylan Clem 3 0-1 6, Brock Pappas 4 3-6 11, Zach Little 3 0-0 8, Colin Burton 1 0-0 2, Jared Armstrong 3 0-0 7, Zach Brys 2 0-0 5. Totals — 16 3-7 39.

MORGAN TOWNSHIP (10-7-15-10)

Luke Savage 1 1-3 3, Hunter Swivel 1 1-2 3, Trevor Braden 10 0-1 21, Jeremy Landgrebe 0 0-0 0, Cody Maxwell 4 0-0 10, Casey Abbett 0 0-0 0, Josh Bencie 2 1-2 5. Totals — 18 3-7 42.

3-point field goals: Washington Twp. (Little 2, Armstrong, Brys); Morgan Twp. (Maxwell 2, Braden). Leaders — Rebounds: Pappas 11 (WT); Braden 10 (MT). Assists: Pappas 4 (WT); Savage 3 (MT). Steals: Armstrong 2 (WT); Landgrebe 2, Braden 2 (MT). Total fouls: Washington Twp. 16, Morgan Twp. 14 Fouled out: none. Technical fouls: none. Records: Morgan Twp. 8-3, Washington Twp. 10-1.


Girls Basketball

Chesterton 38, Crown Point 32

CHESTERTON (12-3-7-16)

Courtney Krol 5 3-6 15, Hailey Vale 1 8-10 10, Maddie Scott 0 4-7 4, Ashley Craycraft 1 1-2 3, Sarah Dzierba 0 2-2 2, Marney Sisson 1 0-0 2, Kelly Carr 1 0-0 2. Totals — 9 18-27 38.

CROWN POINT (13-5-10-4)

Ellie Van Deel 4 6-8 14, Mya Scheidt 2 1-3 7, Alyna Santiago 2 0-4 4, Caitlyn Phillips 1 0-0 3, Taylor Tyndall 1 0-0 2, Paige Sanborn 0 2-2 2. Totals — 10 9-18 32.

3-point field goals: Chesterton (Krol 2, Craycraft); Crown Point (Scheidt 2, Phillips). Records: Chesterton 19-2 (5-2 Duneland Athletic Conference); Crown Point 12-10 (2-5).

E.C. Central 71, Lighthouse 58

LIGHTHOUSE (20-9-14-15)

Daijah Smith 13 1-5 35, Lyric Ward 7 1-1 15, Sylvia Brown 1 0-2 2, Joylene Spence 0 0-0 0, Prentciss Gates 1 0-1 2, Shaiana Johnson 1 0-0 2, Kayla Corral 1 0-2 2. Totals — 24 2-11 58.

E.C. Central (14-20-22-15)

Jenasae Bishop 8 6-6 23, Nia Hurt 8 7-10 27, Jasmine Bonilla 0 0-0 0, Tiara Jackson 5 2-2 12, Ashyia Cooper 2 0-0 4, Ta'Kara Jackson 1 0-0 2, Kalani Couisnard 0 2-2 2, Amari Jefferson 0 1-2 1. Totals — 16 18-22 71.

3-point field goals: Lighthouse (Smith 8); E.C. Central (Hurt 4, Bishop). Leaders — Rebounds: Smith 6 (L); Hurt 7, Tiara Jackson 7, Cooper 7 (ECC). Steals: (L); Hurt 2 (ECC). Total fouls: Lighthouse 20; E.C. Central 12. Fouled out: Ward (L). Technical fouls: None. Records: Lighthouse 10-9; E.C. Central 10-12. JV score: E.C. Central 38, Lighthouse 28.

Hanover Central 54, Lake Station 43

LAKE STATION (5-12-11-15)

HANOVER CENTRAL (12-13-9-20)

Amanda Schreiber 12 4-9 29, Sarah Spangler 6 2-10 14, Brianne Kickert 3 0-1 6, Madison Fanta 1 0-0 2, Camryn Sterkowitz 0 2-4 2, Julie Bartoszek 0 1-2 1. Totals — 22 9-26 54.

Kankakee Valley 51, Andrean 41

ANDREAN

Karli Miller 17, Julia Schutz 12, Arizona Lenski 3, Peyton Horn 3, Dyamond Blair 2.

KANKAKEE VALLEY

Lindsey Stokes 18, Catherine Cavinder 9, Kaylee Barrett 8, Maddie Swart 7, Karmen Nowak 7, Courtney Sizemore 2.

Records — Kankakee Valley 16-3, Andrean 6-14

Lake Central 58, Valparaiso 49

LAKE CENTRAL (20-18-8-12)

Lauren Ladowski 2 4-6 8, Sara Zabrecky 3 2-2 10, Albriana Gibbs 0 0-0 0, Cheyenne Mathas 1 0-0 2, Taylor Jaksich 0 0-0 0, Taiylour Kirkwood 3 0-1 8, Rachael Robards 4 7-8 19, Lauren Smolen 4 3-4 11. Totals — 17 16-21 58.

VALPARAISO (20-10-10-9)

Jessica Gast 3 0-0 6, Sarah Douglas 1 0-0 2, Shea Pendleton 3 0-0 7, Aleah Ferngren 3 1-2 10, Taylor Zimmerman 0 0-0 0, Ariana Gerdt 7 4-6 19, Taelynn Oelling 1 3-6 5, Kianna Oelling 0 0-0 0. Totals — 18 8-14 49.

3-point field goals: Lake Central (Robards 4, Kirkwood, Zabrecky 2); Valparaiso (Ferngren 3, Pendleton, Gerdt 1). Leaders — Rebounds: Smolen 9 (LC); T.Oelling 6 (V). Assists: Zabrecky 4 (LC); Pendleton 4 (V). Steals: Kirkwood 2 (LC); Gerdt 5 (V). Total fouls: Lake Central 10; Valparaiso 17. Records: Lake Central 17-5 (6-1); Valparaiso 11-10 (3-4).

Marquette Catholic 67, South Bend St. Joseph 56

SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH (19-17-11-9)

Abby O'dell 5 0-0 13, Keegan 6 0-0 12, Addison Quinn 4 4-4 12, Macy Seese 3 0-2 9, Grace Quinn 2 2-2 6, Ameera Angun 1 0-0 2, Vanessa Garcilazo 1 0-0 2. Totals — 22 6-8 56.

MARQUETTE CATHOLIC (20-12-16-19)

Emma Nolan 11 4-5 27, Sophia Nolan 7 5-6 19, Morgan Crook 4 3-4 14, Emmery Joseph 1 2-2 4, Claire Salyer 1 0-0 3. Totals — 24 14-17 67.

Munster 41, Highland 38

MUNSTER (5-7-12-17)

Maddy LaKomek 0 0-0 0, Jaycee Helmer 3 8-11 14, Izzy Bednarowski 2 4-6 8, Emily Zabrecky 1 0-0 2, Holly Kaim 4 0-0 8,Taneigh  Boyd 1 1-2 3, Aleena Mongerie 2 0-0 4, Grace Helmer 1 0-0 2. Totals — 14 13-19 41.

HIGHLAND (8-10-7-13)

Jen Sheehan 2 0-0 4, Mackenzie Pickens 0 0-0 0, Morgan Rinkema 2 3-4 9, Olivia Gibson 2 0-0 4, Amanda Cruse 0 0-0 0, Michaela Schmidt 7 7-9 21. Totals — 13 10-13 38.

3-point field goals: Highland (Rinkema 2). Total fouls: Munster 14; Highland 13. Fouled out: Gibson (H).

Portage 58, Mishawaka 43

PORTAGE (13-10-16-19)

Bonnie Clancy 12, Layla Melendez 9, Alexis Switzer 8.

MISHAWAKA (6-15-10-12)

River Forest 48, Griffith 37

GRIFFITH

Vicky Perez 1 4-4 6, Skylar Davenport 0 0-0 0, Grace Szymanski 0 1-2 1, Julissa Hamm 7 3-10 18, Briah Strezo 3 3-5 9, Savanah Ronjak 0 0-0 0, Ariel Esquivel 1 1-3 3. Totals — 12 12-24 37.

3-point field goals: Griffith (Hamm 1). Leaders — Rebounds: Strezo 14 (G). Assists: Hamm 2 (G). Steals: Perez 2, Davenport 2, Hamm 2 (G). Total fouls: Griffith 13. Fouled out: None.

Porter County Conference

AT MORGAN TWP.

Morgan Twp. 59, Hebron 48

HEBRON (10-10-10-18)

Carsyn Ryan 1 0-0 3, Allison Hano 7 3-9 17, Katlyn Cherry 3 0-0 6, HaiLeigh Walstra 2 1-2 5, Tanner Roy 1 1-2 3, Sam Molchan 0 0-0 0, Haley Rokosz 3 0-0 9, Bailey Jones 1 3-6 5, Samantha Davies 0 0-0 0, Erin McGlothlen 0 0-0 0. Totals — 18 8-19 48.

MORGAN TOWNSHIP (11-18-11-19)

Sahara Bee 5 3-5 13, Talia Bee 8 4-4 23, Emmy Wells 0 0-0 0, Emma O'Brien 3 6-6 12, Kelsi Lemmons 2 1-2 7, Kassie Stanko 2 0-0 4, Gracie Abbett 0 0-0 0. Totals — 20 14-17 59.

3-point field goals: Hebron (Rokosz 3, Ryan); Morgan Twp. (T. Bee 3, Lemmons 2). Leaders —Rebounds: Hano 8 (H); S. Bee 7, T. Bee (MT). Assists: Cherry 4 (H); O'Brien 4 (MT). Steals: Cherry, Roy, Ryan all with 2 (H); O'Brien 4 (MT). Total fouls: Hebron 15, Morgan Twp. 15. Fouled out: none. Technical fouls: none. Records: Hebron 6-11, Morgan Twp. 13-5.

Boone Grove 59, South Central 56

BOONE GROVE (9-22-18-10)

Kate Pfister 4 2-3 11, Angela Casanova 3 1-4 9, Madie Pfister 6 2-3 18, Mackenzie Cantwell 3 0-0 6, Rachel Wilkening 4 1-3 9, Emma Hylek 2 0-0 4, Katelynn Downham 1 0-0 2. Totals — 23 6-13 59.

SOUTH CENTRAL (18-16-10-12)

Lauren Anthony 5 1-2 11, Sarah Smoker 2 0-0 6, Faith Biggs 2 4-6 8, Amber Wolf 5 3-7 13, Skyler Wildfong 2 0-0 5, Linda Kidwell 4 2-2 10, Molly Mueller, 1 1-2 3, Marissa Carr 0 0-0 0, McKenzie Hudspeth 0 0-0 0. Totals — 21 11-19 56.

3-point field goals: Boone Grove (M. Pfister 4, Casanova 2, K. Pfister); South Central (Smoker 2, Wildfong). Leaders — Rebounds: Wilkeing 8 (BG); Kidwell 7 (SC). Assists: M. Pfister 5 (BG); Wolf 3 (SC). Steals: Wilkening 2 (BG); Wolf 2, Anthony 2 (SC). Total fouls: Boone Grove 17, South Central 15, Fouled out: none. Technical fouls: none. Records: Boone Grove 18-2, South Central 9-10.

AT WASHINGTON TWP.

Westville 42, Washington Township 31

WESTVILLE (11-11-8-12)

Marissa Niec 1-9 2-2 5, Nicole Albers 2-10 4-4 10, Kivian Pender 1-5 0-3 2, Sarah Weston 3-10 4-4 11, Morgan Shreves 4-11 1-2 10, Hayley Meyers 0-1 0-0 0, Halie Riffett 0-2 0-0 0, Peyton Rodgers 2-3 0-0 4. Totals — 13-51 11-15 42.

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP (12-6-9-4)

Megan Boby 2-3 0-2 4, Olivia Klinger 2-8 2-2 8, Mikaela Armstrong 0-4 0-0 0, Jillian Burton 4-9 0-0 8, Sydney Yagelski 5-7 1-3 11, Morgan Spicer 0-0 0-0 0, Katelyn Majda 0-2 0-0 0, Emma Hawkins 0-0 0-0 0, Carissa Little 0-0 0-0 0, Mia Lewis 0-0 0-0 0. Totals — 13-33 3-7 31.

3-point field goals: Westville (Albers 2, Shreves, Niec, Weston); Washington Twp. (Klinger 2). Leaders — Rebounds: Pinder 8 (W); Yagelski 7 (WT). Assists: Weston 3 (W); Boby 4 (WT). Steals: Pinder 5 (W). Team fouls: Westville 15, Washington Township 16. Fouled out: Pender . Records: Westville 11-5, Washington Township 9-10.

LaCrosse 52, Kouts 33

LACROSSE (12-11-12-17)

Dana Wherrett 3-4 0-1 6, Mya Morrow 0-2 1-5 1, Justene Charlesworth 8-13 1-3 19, Allison McCormick 5-6 0-0 10, Claire Garwood 3-6 0-0 8, Morgan Wozniak 3-4 0-0 6, Katie Bell 1-4 0-2 2, Erin O'Connor 0-1 0-0 0, Madison Heavilin 0-2 0-0 0, Jackie Osornio 0-0 0-0 0. Totals — 23-42 2-11 52.

KOUTS (6-9-9-9)

Sadie Leatherman 1-8 0-0 2, Olivia LaPradd 0-5 1-2 1, McKenna Magura 1-4 0-0 2, Morgan Kobza 6-12 8-12 21, Claire Cochran 3-7 1-2 7, Madolyn Smith 0-1 0-0 0, Audrey Benefield 0-0 0-0 0, Mallory Simpson 0-0 0-0 0, Kaylee Clindaniel 0-0 0-0 0, Isabella Semento 0-0 0-0 0. Totals — 11-37 10-16 33.

3-point field goals: LaCrosse 4 (Charlesworth 2, Garwood 2); Kouts 1 (Kobza). Leaders — Rebounds: Charlesworth 4, Bell 4 (L); Kobza 6 (K). Assists: Wherrett 4 (L). Steals: Magura 2 (K). Team fouls: LaCrosse 15, Kouts 13. Fouled out: None. Records: LaCrosse 12-6, Kouts 7-11.

Thursday's Late Results

Covenant Christian 51, 21st Century 23

21ST CENTURY (7-2-9-5)

COVENANT CHRISTIAN (11-12-13-15)

Maria Nanninga 6 7-10 19, Ashley Flores 3 2-2 8, Hope Zylstra 3 1-4 7, Katelyn Porte 2 1-2 5, Sydnie Bakker 1 2-2 4, Mya Herrema 1 0-0 2, Lindsay Zeldenrust 1 0-0 2, Leanna Buiter 1 0-0 2, Erica de Jong 1 0-2 2. Totals — 19 13-20 51.

West Side 65, Hobart 24

WEST SIDE (10-18-22-15)

Dash Shaw 14 2-2 31, Trinity Thompson 5 2-4 12, Tiara Payne 4 3-8 11, Dejanai Edwards 0 0-0 0, Tahtianna Pritchett 2 1-1 5, Adanma Bouyer 1 0-0 2, Jada Dixon 2 0-0 4. Totals — 28 8-16 65.

HOBART (2-6-10-6)

3-point field goals: West Side (Shaw 1). Leaders — Rebounds: Thompson 10 (WS). Assists: Payne 3, Pritchett 3 (WS). Steals: Shaw 10 (WS). Total fouls: West Side 12. Fouled out: None.


Gymnastics

Thursday's Late Results

Chesterton 112.575, Crown Point 108.450

BARS — 1. Mia Pak (C) 9.65, 2. Jordan Bush (C) 9.45, 3. Madison Rolle (CP) 9.45.

BEAM — 1. Jordan Bush (C) 9.475, 2T. Paige Hein (CP) 9.20, 2T. Madison Rolle (CP) 9.20.

FLOOR — 1. Sophie Hunzelman (C) 9.60, 2. Jordan Bush (C) 9.55, 3. Kaleigh Stack (CP) 9.50.

VAULT — 1. Mia Pak (C) 9.475, 2. Sophia Hunzelman (C) 9.375, 3. Jordan Bush (C) 9.25.

ALL-AROUND — 1. Jordan Bush (C) 37.725, 2. Mia Pak (C) 37.525, 3. Sophia Hunzelman (C) 36.90.

JV score — Chesterton 102.575, Crown Point 95.775.


Boys swimming

Morton 343, Gavit 193, E.C. Central 67, Hammond 37

200 MEDLEY RELAY — Morton (Jacob Payonk, Donovan Lee, Frankie Matchain, Chris Smith) 1:56.36. 200 FREE — Chris Smith (M) 2:17.39. 200 IM — Donovan Lee (M) 2:33.19. 50 FREE — Frankie Matchain (M) 25.57. DIVING — Kevin Diaz (G) 124.50. 100 FLY — Jacob Payonk (M) 58.98. 100 FREE — Frankie Matchain (M) 57.98. 500 FREE — Chris Smith (M) 6:39.18. 200 FREE RELAY — Morton (Andrew Frost, Dyllan Melion, Mariano Gallegos, Eduardo Barrer) 1:58.54. 100 BACK — Jacob Payonk (M) 1:00.44. 100 BREAST — Donovan Lee (M) 1:12.66. 400 FREE RELAY — Morton (Donovan Lee, Frankie Matchain, Chris Smith, Jacob Payonk 3:53.36.


Girls swimming

Morton 262, Clark 173, Gavit 163, E.C. Central 133, Hammond 70

200 MEDLEY RELAY — Morton (Nevaeh Swaim, Kalei Oney, Serena Rodriquez, Maddy Brambert) 2:18.69. 200 FREE — Sari Cabrales (C) 2:26.19. 200 IM — Olivia Lopez (C) 2:41.89. 50 FREE — Sasha Correl (C) 30.04. 100 FLY — Abby Reyes (G) 1:19.85. 100 FREE — Sasha Correl (C) 1:06.93. 500 FREE — Sari Cabrales (C) 6:27.85. 200 FREE RELAY — Gavit (Yareli Munoz, Jill Stepek, Dianna Rangel, Abby Reyes) 2:17.22. 100 BACK — Nevaeh Swaim (M) 1:19.13. 100 BREAST — Oliva Lopez (C) 1:25.14. 400 FREE RELAY — Morton (Maddy Brambert, Serena Rodriquez, Nevaeh Swaim, Kalei Oney) 4:43.95.

0
0
0
0
0