{{featured_button_text}}
logo

Bridge

COMMUNITY BRIDGE CLUB

Jan. 4 Results

North-South

Joe Chin and Dick Flood 1.48

Anna Urick and Paul Muszik 1.11

Anna Urosevich and Mary Kocevar 0.78

Barbara Stroud and Janice Custer 0.66

East-West

Yuan Hsu and Trudi McKamey 2.63

Zafar Khan and Alan Yngve 1.97

Donna Penn and Helen Thiros 1.04

Chris and Sara Grande 0.73

CALUMET BRIDGE CLUB

Jan. 6 Results

North-South

Carol Miller and Barbara Lawson 1.72

Jim Lively and Marilyn Ginzel 1.29

Arlyne and Alan Filler 0.97

Hilda Connor and Pat Mikuta 0.73

East-West

John Goring and Joe Chin 3.06

Barbara Walczak and Dick Flood 2.30

Ginney Qian Ye and Yuan Hsu 0.78

Paul Muszik and Lynne Kostopoulos 0.56

Mike Adami and Ruth Westberg 0.54

Carolyn Potasnik and Mary Kocevar 0.41

BEACH BRIDGE CLUB

Jan. 7 Results

Lou Nimnicht and Jim O’Connell 2.04

Laverne Niksch and Alan Yngve 1.53

Janice Custer and Anne Murphy 1.15

DUNELAND BRIDGE CLUB

Jan. 7 Results

Marcy and Chuck Tomes 1.00

Helen Boothe and Alan Yngve 0.70

Judy Selund and Don Giedemann 0.50

Charlie Halberstadt and Jim Lane 0.35

Tom and Lori Rea 0.20

COMMUNITY BRIDGE CLUB

Jan. 8 Results

Dave Bigler and Wayne Carpenter 2.33

Jim O’Connell and Lou Nimnicht 1.75

Helen Miller and Trudi McKamey 1.53

Zafar Khan and Alan Yngve 1.15

Anna Urosevich and Ram Prasad 0.86

Barbara Walczak and Bob Ferguson 0.65

Delphine Slater and Jennie Alsobrooks 0.39

Barbara Graegin and George Roeper 0.32

VALPARAISO BRIDGE CLUB

Jan. 8 Results

Jim Lane and Mary Kocevar 1.20

Fred Green and Terry Brendel 0.84

Janet and Knoefel Jones 0.72

Chuck Tomes and Dolores Browne 0.60

Bill Hahn and Wayne Hiser 0.50

Lori and Tom Rea 0.36

COMMUNITY BRIDGE CLUB

Dec. 21 Results

North-South

Hilda Connor and Carolyn Potasnik 1.69

Pat Mikuta and Mary Kocevar 1.27

Jenny Alsobrooks and Joel Charpentier 0.78

Jim Angell and Barbara Walczak 0.62

East-West

John Teshima and Al Simmons 2.48

Lou Nimnicht and Barbara Graegin 1.86

Donna Penn and Helen Thiros 1.04

Trudi McKamey and Yuan Hsu 0.95

Anna Urick and Daryl Fraley 0.71

CALUMET BRIDGE CLUB

Dec. 23 Results

North-South

Norm Szewczyk and Lou Nimnicht 2.08

Lou Gaspardo and Zafar Khan 1.56

Joe Chin and Al Simmons 0.88

Bill Birk and Terry Bauer 0.86

Michael Adami and Joan Adams 0.47

East-West

Trudi McKamey and Yuan Hsu 2.77

Bob Butz and John Goring 1.17

Ginney Qian Ye and Jackie Chavez 0.95

Ed Fesenmyer and Jack Mateja 0.71

Barbara Walczak and Richard Flood 0.70

George Roeper and Ruth Goodpasture 0.39

COMMUNITY BRIDGE CLUB

Dec. 28 Results

Dan Spain and Lou Nimnicht 3.00

Dave Bigler and Jenny Alsobrooks 2.25

Joe Chin and John Teshima 1.69

Barbara Walczak and Ed d’Ouville 1.58

Dee Marshall and Dottie Hart 1.40

Jerry Palm and Zafar Khan 1.19

Mary Kocevar and Jane Krueger 1.05

Jim O’Connell and Barbara Graegin 0.41

CALUMET BRIDGE CLUB

Dec. 30 Results

North-South

Lou Nimnicht and Norm Szewczyk 2.77

Carol Osgerby and Don Valiska 1.56

Yuan Hsu and Trudi McKamey 1.31

Terry Bauer and Bill Birk 0.98

Marge Hedegard and Anna Urick 0.73

East-West

Barbara Graegin and Mary Schultz 2.08

Charlotte Abernethy and Gale Osgerby 1.74

Barbara Walczak and Michael Adami 0.55

Joan and Bob Butz 0.32        

Rick Friedman and Ed Hollander 0.32

Mike Brown and Dottie Hart 0.22

0
0
0
0
0